2001-02 Indoor Season

Boys - under 7:30 1500m, 8:00 Mile, 16:30 3000m, 17:30 2 Mile
1500m:
6:25.3 Zachary Pollinger (04 Mahwah, NJ) 2/24
6:59.0 Joe Trapani (03 Centereach, NY) 12/16
Mile: (6:11.00 Paul Tavares Centereach, NY '90) (*Conv 1600)
6:26.97 Adam Staier (02 Mt. Blue, ME) 2/1
6:50.78 Mike Tarantino (02 Penfield, NY) 3/10
6:53.59 Zachary Pollinger (04 Mahwah, NJ) 3/9
7:03.14 Jon Chasse (02 Maranacook, ME) 3/10
7:05.86 Joe Trapani (03 Centereach, NY) 3/10
7:21.73 Tom Ulrich (02 Northport, NY) 3/10
7:26.73 Owen Schoppe (02 Ellsworth, ME) 3/10
3000m:
13:18.85 Adam Staier (02 Mt. Blue, ME) 12/15
14:04.6 Zachary Pollinger (04 Mahwah, NJ) 2/3
14:25.3 Joe Trapani (03 Centereach, NY) 2/10
14:38.91 Jon Chasse (02 Maranacook, ME) 12/15
14:51.32 Mark Dennett (03 Winthrop, ME) 2/18
14:55.37 Paul Regul (07 Elgin, IL) 2/16
15:28.93 Michael Lee (04 Free State, Lawrence, KS) 2/16
2 Mile:
14:05.44 Adam Staier (02 Mt. Blue, ME) 1/20
15:10.31 Zachary Pollinger (04 Mahwah, NJ) 1/20
15:48.63 Jon Chasse (02 Maranacook, ME) 1/20
17:02.55 Mark Dennett (03 Winthrop, ME) 1/20
Girls - under 8:00 1500m, 8:30 Mile, 18:00 3000m, 19:00 2 Mile
1500m: (6:28.20 Lisa Kutzing Port Jefferson, NY '98)
6:53.1 Maria Michta (04 Sachem, NY) 1/25
7:10.38 Lauren Olivieri (02 Hauppauge, NY) 3/9
7:16.91 Christine Tagliaferri (02 Penfield, NY) 2/23
7:17.91 Christy Finke (04 Fairport, NY) 3/9
7:22.19 Kristin Schmitt (04 Northport, NY)   2/14
7:22.6 Laura Richenderfer (04 Penfield, NY) 12/22
7:25.01 Daiana Amieiro (04 Pearl River, NY) 3/9
7:25.44 Olga Beschastnykh (02 Sheepshead Bay, NYC) 2/17
7:28.74 Emily Nyburg (04 John Glenn, NY) 2/5
7:30.1 Tara Simonelli (02 Clarkstown South, NY) 2/24
 -10-
7:32.27 Clara Sheets (02 Arlington, NY) 1/5
7:35.27 Maren Dickens (04 Fairport, NY) 2/2
7:35.9 Caitlin Nichols (02 Cornwall, NY) 3/1
7:36.32 Iris Moore (02 Tottenville, NYC) 1/5
7:38.41 Stephanie Zieno (04 Fairport, NY) 3/3
7:39.37 Kaitlyn Sennett (03 Brighton, NY) 3/3
7:41.73 Mallory Delaney (03 Sachem, NY) 2/14
7:42.10 Colleen Schmidt (02 Wantagh, NY) 12/7
7:42.4 Kaleigh Reeves (04 Harborfields, NY) 12/12
7:44.3 Megan Dubatowka (Washingtonville, NY) 3/1
 -20-
7:46.8 Christina Farrell (07 Williamstown, NJ) 12/9
7:47.7 Margaret Duggan (02 Bronxville, NY) 1/5
7:49.75 Kristin Landau (03 Comsewogue, NY) 2/14
7:50.07 Anine Stanley (04 Campus Magnet, NYC) 1/5
7:50.64 Julia Sobolev (Tottenvile, NYC) 2/17
7:52.09 Mikelle Salimbene (03 Commack, NY) 2/14
7:54.41 Katie Fileccio (03 JFK-Bellmore, NY) 3/9
7:55.0 Kara McKenna (06 Suffern, NY) 1/21
7:55.8 Latoya Henry (02 New Rochelle, NY) 2/9
7:50.97 Jessica Slack (02 East Islip, NY) 2/14
 -30-
7:51.78 Rachel Gandell (04 Fairport, NY) 3/1
7:56.0 Ashleigh Pisciotta (05 NJ) 2/24
7:56.59 Andrea Foster (03 Penfield, NY) 2/23
7:57.81 Dana Vered (06 Paramus, NJ) 12/29
7:59.35 Janet Lee (02 Kings Park, NY) 2/14
Mile: (7:00.90 Lisa Kutzing Port Jefferson, NY '97) (*Conv 1600)
7:20.56 Maria Michta (04 Sachem, NY) 3/10
7:31.56 Shannon Gillespie (04 Middleton, NJ) 3/10
7:34.78 Lauren Olivieri (02 Hauppauge, NY) 3/10
7:34.97 Christy Finke (04 Fairport, NY) 3/10
7:35.78 Jasmine Brooks (03 Dirigo, ME) 3/10
7:57.11 Daiana Amieiro (04 Pearl River, NY) 3/10
8:06.58 Hillary Easter (02 Jay, ME) 3/9
8:15.96 Mallory Delaney (03 Sachem, NY) 12/29
8:21.55 Clara Sheets (02 Arlington, NY) 3/10
8:21.93 Olga Beschastnykh (02 Sheepshead Bay, NYC) 12/23
 -10-
8:24.94 Katie Fileccio (03 JFK-Bellmore, NY) 3/10
3000m:
14:25.1 Maria Michta (04 Sachem, NY) 2/10
15:13.00 Jasmine Brooks (03 Dirigo, ME) 2/17
15:26.03 Lauren Olivieri (02 Hauppauge, NY) 2/22
16:40.6 Anine Stanley (04 Campus Magnet, NYC) 2/10
16:54.49 Keelin Yenney (06 Rock Island, IL) 2/16
16:57.07 Mallory Delaney (03 Sachem, NY) 2/22
17:15.22 Jennifer Reekie (04 MO) 2/16
17:34.40 Kelli Johnson (05 Union, KY) 2/16
17:45.9 Jessica Slack (02 East Islip, NY) 2/10
17:55.36 Dana Vered (06 Paramus, NJ) 2/22
 -10-
17:56.75 Amanda Huff (07 Union, KY) 2/16
2 Mile:
17:03.52 Jasmine Brooks (03 Dirigo, ME) 1/20
18:17.87 Lynda Beckett (03 Scarborough, ME) 1/20