2002-03 Indoor Season

Boys - under 7:30 1500m, 8:00 Mile, 16:30 3000m, 17:30 2 Mile
1500m:
5:47.59 Zachary Pollinger (04 North Highlands, NJ) 3/2
6:39.1 Joe Trapani (03 Centereach, NY) 12/15
Mile: (6:11.00 Paul Tavares Centereach, NY '90) (*Conv 1600)
6:17.96 Zachary Pollinger (04 North Highlands, NJ) 3/15
6:33.87 Christopher Diaz (04 McAllen, TX) 3/15
6:52.04 Joe Trapani (03 Centereach, NY) 2/7
7:21.86 John Koziel (06 Northwestern, SC) 3/16
7:24.55 Troy Clark (04 Lisbon, ME) 3/16
7:27.50 Dan Campell (03 Caribou, ME) 3/16
7:41.94 Mark Dennett (03 Winthrop, ME) 3/15
7:44.03 Roberto Vergara (06 Edinburg, TX) 3/16
7:48.12 Ricardo Vergara (06 Edinburg, TX) 3/16
7:59.65 Pat Scott (Massabesic, ME) 1/11
3000m:
12:42.06 Zachary Pollinger (04 North Highlands, NJ) 1/19
14:48.12 Paul Regul (07 Elgin, IL) 2/14
15:48.96 Mark Dennett (Winthrop, ME) 1/19
16:07.37 Eric Lawson (08 IL) 2/14
Girls - under 8:00 1500m, 8:30 Mile, 18:00 3000m, 19:00 2 Mile
1500m: (6:28.20 Lisa Kutzing Port Jefferson, NY '98)
6:39.99 Maria Michta (04 Sachem, NY) 3/8
6:41.12 Christy Finke (04 Fairport, NY) 3/8
6:57.23 Laura Richenderfer (04 Penfield, NY) 2/15
7:07.92 Kristin Schmitt (04 Northport, NY)   3/8
7:11.77 Maren Dickens (04 Fairport, NY) 2/1
7:12.32 Nadine Navarro (03 Bay Shore, NY) 2/13
7:13.64 Kristin Landau (03 Comsewogue, NY) 2/13
7:16.6 Dina Filiberto (03 Northport, NY) 1/26
7:17.10 Tara Simonelli (04 Clarkstown South, NY) 3/8
7:19.07 Katie Fileccio (03 JFK-Bellmore, NY) 2/21
 -10-
7:22.41 Erin O'Flaherty (03 Connetquot, NY) 2/21
7:20.0 Emily Nyburg (04 John Glenn, NY) 1/14
7:26.77 Keisha Pearson (05 Bellport, NY) 2/13
7:28.1 Dana Vered (06 Paramus, NJ) 2/2
7:31.60 Alexis White (03 Brentwood, NY) 2/13
7:35.70 Allison Snochowski (08 Fair Lawn NJ) 2/9
7:36.01 Christina Farrell (07 Williamstown, NJ) 1/11
7:36.83 Andrea Foster (03 Penfield, NY) 3/2
7:39.81 Indiana Ripoll (03 JFK, Bronx, NYC) 3/1
7:41.68 Deysi Balboeha (JFK, NYC) 1/11
 -20-
7:42.19 Rachell Gandell (04 Fairport, NY) 3/2
7:45.5 Charissa Shirk (Batavia, NY) 2/15
7:46.2 Alice Garland (Carmel, NY) 3/2
7:48.3 Anne Kroon (03 Northport, NY) 1/26
7:49.7 Marie Oberst (Aquinas, NY) 2/15
7:49.7 Tina Hunt (Marcus Whitman, NY) 2/15
7:50.21 Rachel Gill (05 East Meadow,NY) 2/21
7:50.38 Sarah Hull (04 Brockport,NY) 3/2
7:51.50 Daiana Amieiro (04 Pearl River, NY) 1/11
7:53.27 Megan Dubatowka (Washingtonville, NY) 3/8
 -30-
7:53.84 Rosalind Adams (04 Townsend Harris, NYC) 3/1
7:54.37 Hannah Leadbetter (03 Warwick, NY) 3/8
7:54.74 Tina Hunt (04 Marcus Whitman, NY) 3/2
7:57.17 Kaleigh Reeves (04 Harborfields, NY) 2/13
7:58.90 Cheryl Luby (03 Kenmore East, NY) 3/8
Mile: (7:00.90 Lisa Kutzing Port Jefferson, NY '97) (*Conv 1600)
7:17.93 Maria Michta (04 Sachem, NY) 3/16
7:18.47 Christy Finke (04 Fairport, NY) 3/16
7:21.95 Laura Richenderfer (04 Penfield, NY) 3/15
7:23.37 Kristin Landau (03 Comsewogue, NY) 3/15
7:25.28 Shannon Gillespie (04 Red Bank Catholic, NJ) 3/16
7:25.74 Jasmine Brooks (04 Dirigo, ME) 3/15
7:28.34 Tara Simonelli (03 Clarkstown South, NY) 3/16
7:36.43 Erica Adams (04 Spartansburg, SC) 3/15
7:38.09 Carly Lochola (05 Mt Blue, ME) 3/15
7:39.55 Erin O'Flaherty (03 Connetquot, NY) 3/16
 -10-
7:51.25 Tina Peters (07 Yellow Springs, OH) 3/15
7:51.56 Dana Vered (06 Paramus, NJ) 3/16
7:58.53 Katie Fileccio (03 JFK-Bellmore, NY) 12/28
8:07.75 Keisha Pearson (05 Bellport, NY) 3/16
8:16.91 Indiana Ripoll (03 JFK, Bronx, NYC) 3/16
8:17.42 Nadine Navarro (03 Bay Shore, NY) 3/15
8:18.85 Andrea Foster (03 Penfield, NY) 3/15
8:21.45 Rosalind Adams (04 Townsend Harris, NYC) 3/16
8:24.83 Allison Snochowski (08 Fair Lawn NJ) 3/16
8:25.26 Abigail Berg (04 Oconomowoc, WI) 3/15
 -20-
8:25.95 Emily Nyburg (04 John Glenn, NY) 12/28
8:26.84 Alexis White (03 Brentwood, NY) 3/16
8:29.30 Hannah Leadbetter (03 Warwick, NY) 3/16
3000m:
14:17.12 Maria Michta (04 Sachem, NY) 3/1
15:12.25 Jasmine Brooks (04 Dirigo, ME) 1/19
15:50.8 Keisha Pearson (05 Bellport, NY) 2/9
15:55.60 Tina Peters (06 Yellow Springs, OH) 1/31
15:56.81 Dana Vered (06 Paramus, NJ) 2/23
16:06.51 Allison Snochowski (08 Fair Lawn NJ) 2/23
16:16.78 Carly Lochola (05 Mt Blue, ME) 1/19
16:30.55 Indiana Ripoll (03 JFK, Bronx, NYC) 2/21
16:58.09 Andrea Foster (03 Penfield, NY) 12/28
17:56.64 Abigail Berg (04 Oconomowoc, WI) 2/23