2003-04 Indoor Season

Boys - under 7:30 1500m, 8:00 Mile, 16:30 3000m, 17:30 2 Mile
1500m:
6:22.03 Zachary Pollinger (04 North Highlands, NJ) 1/3
7:11.92 Padric Gleason (06 Hall-Dale, ME) 3/7
Mile: (6:11.00 Paul Tavares Centereach, NY '90) (*Conv 1600)
6:21.34 Zachary Pollinger (04 North Highlands, NJ) 3/13
6:22.70 Christopher Diaz (04 McAllen, TX) 3/13
6:41.64 Troy Clark (04 Lisbon, ME) 3/14
6:57.57 Tim Davidson (05 Mohegan, NY) 3/14
6:57.58 Kyle Libby (04 Leavitt Area, ME) 3/14
7:09.76 Roberto Vergara (06 Edinburg, TX) 3/14
7:17.46 Ricardo Vergara (06 Edinburg, TX) 3/14
7:22.05 Padric Gleason (06 Hall-Dale, ME) 3/13
7:33.95 Ernesto Vergara (04 Edinburg, TX) 3/14
7:52.39 Adrian Jaime (05 Edinburg, TX) 3/14
3000m:
12:44.81 Zachary Pollinger (04 North Highlands, NJ) 2/22
13:53.14 Troy Clark (04 Lisbon, ME) 2/22
14:22.94 Tim Davidson (05 Mohegan, NY) 2/20
14:29.87 Paul Regul (07 Elgin, IL) 2/20
14:47.37 Kyle Libby (04 Leavitt Area, ME) 2/22
14:54.72 Padric Gleason (06 Hall-Dale, ME) 2/22
Girls - under 8:00 1500m, 8:30 Mile, 18:00 3000m, 19:00 2 Mile
1500m: (6:28.20 Lisa Kutzing Port Jefferson, NY '98)
6:48.17 Laura Richenderfer (04 Penfield, NY) 2/28
6:48.61 Maria Michta (04 Sachem, NY) 3/6
7:01.58 Rosalind Adams (04 Townsend Harris, NYC) 2/28
7:10.64 Tara Simonelli (04 Clarkstown South, NY) 3/6
7:11.21 Kristin Schmitt (04 Northport, NY)   2/11
7:15.9 Tina Peters (06 Yellow Springs, OH) 3/6
7:18.11 Erin O'Flaherty (04 Connetquot, NY) 2/11
7:23.46 Sarah Hull (04 Brockport,NY) 2/28
7:25.38 Allison Snochowski (08 Fair Lawn NJ) 2/1
7:25.65 Sarah Johnson (04 Rye, NY) 2/29
 -10-
7:25.90 Kate Cannon (06 Somers, NY) 2/29
7:26.36 Emily Nyburg (04 John Glenn, NY) 2/11
7:26.75 Alice Garland (04 Carmel, NY) 2/29
7:27.32 Lauren Forgues (05 Boothbay, ME) 3/7
7:27.94 Rachel Gill (05 East Meadow, NY) 1/10
7:32.15 Kristen Casey (04 Arlington, NY) 2/29
7:32.56 Anne Whalen (04 Arlington, NY) 2/13
7:35.45 Keisha Pearson (05 Bellport, NY) 1/30
7:35.77 Sarah Yapp (04 Hamburg, NY) 3/6
7:35.99 Brittany O'Brian (07 Bay Shore, NY) 2/11
 -20-
7:39.2 Shani Brown (06 New Rochelle, NY) 2/13
7:39.89 Lauren McDonough (04 Lansing, NY) 3/6
7:40.07 Jennifer Tinnelly (06 Massapequa, NY) 3/6
7:42.98 Charissa Shirk (04 Batavia, NY) 2/28
7:43.86 Tina Hunt (04 Marcus Whitman, NY) 2/28
7:46.83 Jenni Chillino (04 Suffern, NY) 1/10
7:48.24 Liz Montreuil (04 New Hyde Pk, NY) 2/1
7:52.79 Elizabeth Giorgio (07 Northport, NY) 1/30
7:54.7 Julia Sterman (04 Somers, NY) 2/7
7:59.2 Erin Lavin (04 Arlington, NY) 2/13
 -30-
7:59.89 Leila Sterman (04 Somers, NY) 2/29
Mile: (7:00.90 Lisa Kutzing Port Jefferson, NY '97) (*Conv 1600)
7:00.94 Katy Hayes (05 Oconomowoc, WI) 3/13
7:19.21 Erica Adams (04 Spartansburg, SC) 3/13
7:24.50 Tara Simonelli (04 Clarkstown South, NY) 3/14
7:35.80 Rosalind Adams (04 Townsend Harris, NYC) 3/14
7:36.65 Dana Vered (06 Paramus, NJ) 3/14
7:41.37 Maria Michta (04 Sachem, NY) 12/30
7:44.62 Tina Peters (06 Yellow Springs, OH) 3/13
7:44.80 Carly Lochola (05 Mt Blue, ME) 3/14
7:46.12 Brittany O'Brian (07 Bay Shore, NY) 3/13
7:46.78 Emily Nyburg (04 John Glenn, NY) 12/30
 -10-
7:47.73 Sarah Johnston (04 Rye, NY) 3/14
7:50.62 Erin O'Flaherty (04 Connetquot, NY) 3/14
7:51.15 Helen Pottle (06 Perry, ME) 3/14
7:52.08 Lauren Forgues (05 Boothbay, ME) 3/13
7:53.74 Rachel Gill (05 East Meadow, NY) 3/14
7:55.19 Sarah Hull (04 Brockport,NY) 3/14
7:57.71 Laura Richenderfer (04 Penfield, NY) 1/3
7:59.24 Anne Whalen (04 Arlington, NY) 3/14
8:12.81 Allison Snochowski (08 Fair Lawn NJ) 3/14
8:13.37 Kristen Casey (04 Arlington, NY) 3/14
 -20-
8:14.58 Leila Sterman (04 Somers, NY) 3/14
8:18.57 Jessie Smith (05 Mt Blue, ME) 3/14
8:18.9 Alice Garland (04 Carmel, NY) 1/9
8:19.68 Shani Brown (06 New Rochelle, NY) 3/14
8:19.69 Lauren McDonough (04 Lansing, NY) 3/14
8:22.27 Renee Fortin (05 N. Yarmouth Acad, ME) 12/30
8:23.39 Keisha Pearson (05 Bellport, NY) 3/14
8:27.32 Tina Hunt (04 Marcus Whitman, NY) 1/3
3000m:
15:19.9 Maria Michta (04 Sachem, NY) 2/8
15:28.08 Carly Lochola (05 Mt Blue, ME) 3/6
15:45.62 Jennifer Reekie (04 St Peters, MO) 2/21
15:49.35 Dana Vered (06 Paramus, NJ) 2/22
15:57.71 Lauren Forgues (05 Boothbay, ME) 1/18
15:57.71 Allison Snochowski (08 Fair Lawn NJ) 2/20
16:07.0 Rosalind Adams (04 Townsend Harris, NYC) 12/14
16:16.7 Rachel Gill (05 East Meadow,NY) 12/14
16:31.54 Tina Peters (06 Yellow Springs, OH) 2/21
16:34.2 Keisha Pearson (05 Bellport, NY) 2/8
 -10-
17:26.78 Amanda Johnson (06 Union, KY) 2/21
17:27.22 Amanda Huff (07 Union, KY) 2/21
17:31.51 Le'erin Voss (06 Oconomowoc, WI) 2/22
17:39.0 Renee Fortin (05 N. Yarmouth Acad, ME) 2/20
17:42.98 Mercedes Mancha (08 Elgin, IL) 2/20
17:49.19 Kristine Ewald (04 Oconomowoc, WI) 3/7
17:49.64 Jessie Smith (05 Mt Blue, ME) 3/6
17:52.42 Ashley Ramsay (08 Peekskill, NY) 2/20
17:52.91 Heather Cyr (07 Mt Blue, ME) 2/22
17:59.71 Kelli Johnson (05 Union, KY) 2/21