2005-06 Indoor Season

Boys
1500m:
Mile: (6:11.00 Paul Tavares Centereach, NY '90)
6:47.83 Ricardo Vergara (08 Edinburg, TX) 3/12
6:48.21 Roberto Vergara (08 Edinburg, TX) 3/12
7:27.20 Abraham Villareal (08 Edinburg, TX) 3/12
7:44.28 Aaron Carroll (08 Gardiner, ME) 3/12
7:44.83 Alejandro Chavez (10 Pharr, TX) 3/12
7:44.89 Taylor Burns (07 Scarborough, ME) 3/12
7:45.34 Matthew Forgues (10 Boothbay, ME) 1/8
7:51.17 Kyle Shaffer (08 Mt Vernon, OH) 3/11
7:53.43 Ren Morse (06 Wiscasset, ME) 3/12
7:56.88 Tyler Campbell (09 Lisbon, ME) 3/12
 -10-
7:58.83 Allen Cox (07 Bonny Eagle, ME)  3/12
3000m:
15:06.48 Matthew Forgues (10 Boothbay, ME) 2/19
15:51.90 Taylor Burns (07 Scarborough, ME) 2/19
16:28.04 Kyle Shaffer (08 Mt Vernon, OH) 1/28
Girls
1500m: (6:28.20 Lisa Kutzing Port Jefferson, NY '98)
6:55.09 Brittany O'Brian (07 Bay Shore, NY) 1/7
6:56.03 Kate Cannon (06 Somers, NY) 3/4
7:03.27 Heather Buletti (06 Westhampton, NY) 3/4
7:08.95 Jenna Monahan (07 Sachem East, NY) 2/9
7:16.6 Jen Slagus (06 East Meadow, NY) 1/28
7:18.40 Elizabeth Giorgio (07 Northport, NY) 1/7
7:18:48 Shani Brown (06 New Rochelle, NY) 3/4
7:20.4 Diane Slack (06 East Islip, NY) 1/11
7:22.33 Julia Steel (06 Newburgh Free Academy, NY) 3/4
7:27.55 Sam Maiori (06 Islip, NY) 2/8
 -10-
7:27.78 Mary Dutkoski (08 Clarkston South, NY) 2/26
7:28.10 Carly O'Keefe (07 Penfield, NY) 2/4
7:34.5 Ewelina Peszt (06 Suffern, NY) 1/7
7:35.51 Leah Bulletti (09 Westhampton, NY) 2/8
7:35.78 Jennifer Tinnelly (06 Massapequa, NY) 3/4
7:36.4 Rachel Bauer (06 Batavia, NY) 1/14
7:39.1 Miranda Melville (07 Rush Henrietta, NY) 1/14
7:41.3 Andrea Johnston (06 Newburgh, NY) 1/13
7:42.8 Sara Meade (07 Pearl River, NY) 1/7
7:44.26 Amanda Johnson (06 Union, KY) 3/3
 -20-
7:45.92 Elisa Lee (06 Stuyvesant, NYC) 1/28
7:46.57 Chelsea Conway (07 East Irondequoit, NY) 1/7
7:46.9 Amit Aharon (06 JFK Bellmore, NY) 2/15
7:50.4 Le'erin Voss (06 Nashotah, WI) 2/3
7:50.75 Meg Patterson (07 Penfield, NY) 2/15
7:50.8 Catherine Savoia (09 North Rockland, NY) 1/28
7:57.6 Michelle Ganbaum (Somers, NY) 1/15
7:58.6 Elizabeth Hoffberg (Harrison, NY) 1/15
7:58.7 Krystal Yerne (07 Lake Shore, NY) 2/11
7:59.00 Danielle Gozub (07 West Seneca, NY) 2/25
7:59.09 Melissa Szymanowski (08 West Seneca, NY) 2/25
 -30-
7:59.6 Lindsay Conway (06 Eastridge, NY) 1/7
7:59.96 Rebecca Glass (07 Yorktown, NY) 2/26
7:59.8 Kristina Halverson (07 Bellport, NY) 12/8
Mile: (7:00.90 Lisa Kutzing Port Jefferson, NY '97)
7:25.71 Tina Peters (06 Yellow Springs, OH) 3/11
7:27.27 Heather Buletti (06 Westhampton, NY) 3/11
7:28.05 Kate Cannon (06 Somers, NY) 3/11
7:30.97 Lauren Forgues (06 Boothbay, ME) 3/11
7:34.81 Brittany O'Brian (07 Bay Shore, NY) 12/30
7:44.78 Jenna Monahan (07 Sachem East, NY) 3/12
7:55.41 Shani Brown (06 New Rochelle, NY) 3/12
7:56.10 Jennifer Tinnelly (06 Massapequa, NY) 3/12
7:57.34 Julia Steel (06 Newburgh Free Academy, NY) 3/12
8:00.9 Le'erin Voss (06 Nashotah, WI) 3/3
 -10-
8:02.23 Lindsay Conway (06 Eastridge, NY) 3/11
8:04.46 Carly O'Keefe (07 Penfield, NY) 3/11
8:04.95 Mary Dutkoski (08 Clarkston South, NY) 1/6
8:07.75 Emilija Vaskyte (10 Franklin Square, NY) 3/12
8:08.47 Leah Bulletti (09 Westhampton, NY) 3/11
8:12.70 Jessica Reybal (10 McAllen, TX) 3/11
8:14.48 Andrea Johnston (06 Newburgh, NY) 3/12
8:17.27 Amit Aharon (06 JFK Bellmore, NY) 3/12
8:19.85 Ewelina Peszt (06 Suffern, NY) 12/30
8:20.93 Elisa Lee (06 Stuyvesant, NYC) 3/12
 -20-
8:22.57 Chelsea Conway (07 East Irondequoit, NY) 1/28
8:26.06 Amanda Johnson (06 Union, KY) 3/12
8:28.74 Sara Meade (07 Pearl River, NY) 3/12
3000m:
14:50.48 Lauren Forgues (06 Boothbay, ME) 1/22
15:05.4 Le'erin Voss (06 Nashotah, WI) 2/17
15:08.97 Tina Peters (06 Yellow Springs, OH) 2/18
16:36.37 Carly O'Keefe (07 Penfield, NY) 12/31
16:39.82 Christie Bernier (10 Auburn, ME) 2/19
16:54.78 Rachel Bauer (06 Batavia, NY) 12/31
17:07.92 Chelsea Conway (07 East Irondequoit, NY) 12/31
17:20.58 Amanda Johnson (06 Union, KY) 2/26
17:21.33 Miranda Melville (07 Rush Henrietta, NY) 12/31
17:53.01 Molly Woodford (07 Waukesha, WI) 2/12