2003 Outdoor Season

 

Boys - under 7:30 1500m, 8:00 Mile, 16:30 3000m, 29:00 5000m, 61:30 10000m
1500m
Mile (6.03.6 Adam Staier Mt Blue, ME '02 - 6:01.48 1600m )
6:25.71 Zachary Pollinger (04 North Highlands, NJ) 6/13
6:46.3* Joe Trapani (03 Centereach, NY) 5/3
6:47.6* Dan Campbell (03 Caribou, ME) 5/30
6:54.0 Christopher Diaz (05 McAllen, TX) 5/3
6:58.7* Troy Clark (04 Lisbon, ME) 5/16
7:07.3* Kyle Libby (Leavitt Area, ME) 6/7
7:13.7* Ethan Garceau (04 Massabesic, ME) 6/7
7:18.2* Andrew Small (South Portland, ME) 6/7
7:21.6* Pat Scott (03 Massabesic, ME) 6/7
7:27.2 Zach Kinser (Elan,ME) 6/7
7:30.7* David Kelly (Bangor,ME) 6/7
 -10-
7:39.1* Daniel Leddy (Noble, ME) 6/7
7:42.15 John Koziel (06 Rock Hill, SC) 6/13
7:46.0 Ricardo Vergara (08 Edinburg, TX) 5/1
7:46.0 Roberto Vergara (08 Edinburg, TX) 4/19
7:47.8* Paul Vickerson (03 GNG,ME) 6/7
7:48.7* Sam Clark (05 York, ME) 6/7
7:50.0 Ernesto Vergara (04 Edinburg, TX) 5/17
7:52.1* Aaron Whitten (Mt Blue, ME) 6/7
7:53.5* Ren Morse (Morse, ME) 6/7
7:54.5* Mark Dennett (Winthrop, ME)
 -20-
7:59.1* Chris Hooper (Falmouth, ME) 6/7
3000m (12:19.57 Tristan Ruoss, AR  '99)
14:07.23 Andy Peters (OH) 7/13
14:48.38 Ronnie Anderson 7/13?
15:00.60 Tim Davidson (05 Mohegan, NY) 6/21
14:55.43 Paul Regul (07 Elgin, IL) 7/30
14:52.11 Christopher Diaz (05 McAllen, TX) 7/30
15:21.58 Jose Moncada (CA) 7/29
15:25.00 Corey Caveen (04 Dayton, TX) 7/5
15:25.30 Roberto Vergara (08 Edinburg, TX) 7/29
15:56.35 Ricardo Vergara (08 Edinburg, TX) 7/30
16:00.0 Liam Carroll (04 MI) 6/29
 -10-
16:03.23 Eric Lawson (08 Crystal Lake, IL) 7/13
16:05.99 Adrian Jaime (04 McAllen, TX) 7/30
5000m (22:20.7 Kevin Eastler, ME '95)
22:42.2 Zachary Pollinger (04 North Highlands, NJ) 6/8
23:30.93 Jared Swehosky (05 Salem, OR) 7/30
25:13.70 Terran Swehosky (04 Salem, OR) 7/30
25:16.0 Christopher Diaz (05 McAllen, TX) 4/19
26:02.0 John Koziel (06 Rock Hill, SC) 2/15
26:41.19 Paul Regul (07 Elgin, IL) 2/1
27:26.97 Michael Lee (04 Free State, Lawrence, KS) 6/30
27:59.0 Joe Trapani (03 Centereach, NY) 6/8
28:23.59 Adrian Jaime (TX) 7/30
28:38.63 Tim Davidson (05 Mohegan, NY) 7/30
10000m
46:08.59 Zachary Pollinger (04 North Highlands, NJ) 7/13
47:38.0 Joe Trapani (03 Centereach, NY) 4/26
50:50.21 Jared Swehosky (05 Salem, OR) 6/22
51:02.83 Terran Swehosky (04 Salem, OR) 6/22
51:04.01 Dan Campbell (03 Caribou, ME) 6/22
51:23.43 Troy Clark (04 Lisbon, ME) 4/26
Girls - under 8:00 1500m, 8:30 Mile, 18:00 3000m, 31:30 5000m,  67:30 10000m
1500m
6:52.15 Kristin Landau (03 Comsewogue, NY) 6/1
6:56.25 Nadine Navarro (03 Bay Shore, NY) 6/1
7:01.47 Erin O'Flaherty (04 Connetquot, NY) 6/1
7:09.6 Katie Fileccio (03 JFK-Bellmore, NY) 5/3
7:08.93 Kristin Schmitt (04 Northport, NY)   6/1
7:14.7 Emily Nyburg (04 John Glenn, NY) 5/3
7:14.9 Keisha Pearson (05 Bellport, NY) 5/3
7:16.43 Rosalind Adams (04 Townsend Harris, NYC) 4/14
7:16.73 Indiana Ripoll (03 JFK, Bronx, NYC) 5/10
7:18.4 Allison Snochowski (08 Fair Lawn NJ) 5/4
 -10-
7:21.02 Tina Cheung (06 Connetquot, NY) 5/22
7:25.2 Tina Peters (06 Yellow Springs, OH) 6/15
7:25.5 Dina Filiberto (03 Northport, NY) 5/3
7:32.17 Anne Kroon (03 Northport, NY) 6/1
7:34.03 Rebecca Hetterich (03 Shoreham, NY) 6/1
7:41.67 Gabrielle Manthos (05 Bay Shore,NY) 6/1
7:42.05 Allie Cappelino (03 Sewanhaka, NY) 4/19
7:42.73 Michelle D'Agrosa (03 John Glenn, NY) 6/1
7:43.85 Rachel Gill (East Meadow,NY) 4/19
7:46.76 Latoya Henry (03 New Rochelle, NY) 4/19
 -20-
7:53.7 Anine Stanley (04 Campus Magnet, NYC) 5/15
7:58.29 Christina Squillace (04 Sachem, NY) 6/1
Mile
7:38.3* Jasmine Brooks (04 Dirigo, ME) 6/7
7:48.7* Carly Lochola (05 Mt Blue, ME)
7:49.68 Kristin Landau (03 Comsewogue, NY) 6/13
7:56.4* Mahala Stewart (04 Narraguagus, ME) 6/7
7:58.0* Kate Dickinson (03 Marshwood, ME) 6/7
8:00.3* Renee Fortin (N. Yarmouth Acad, ME)
8:03.7* Nadine Navarro (03 Bay Shore, NY) 5/9
8:06.08 Rosalind Adams (04 Townsend Harris, NYC) 6/13
8:11.93 Katie Fileccio (03 JFK-Bellmore, NY) 6/10
8:18.1* Audra Curtis (06 Belfast, ME)
 -10-
8:19.8* Latoya Henry (03 New Rochelle, NY) 5/9
8:23.6* Ashley Taylor (05 Morse,ME) 6/7
8:23.9* Sophie Scott (06 Belfast, ME) 6/7
8:24.2* Elizabeth Hassell (03 Hampdon Acad, ME) 6/7
8:25.3* Gabrielle Manthos (05 Bay Shore,NY) 5/9
3000m (13:41.25 Anya-Maria Ruoss, AR '94)
15:41.92 Tina Peters (06 Yellow Springs, OH) 4/5
15:53.93 Dana Vered (06 Paramus, NJ) 6/21
16:00.63 Jennifer Reekie (04 St Peters, MO) 6/29
16:11.09 Katrina Lease (04 South Brunswick, NJ) 6/21
16:20.07 Susan Muraida (Albuquerque, NM) 7/29
16:20.0 Allison Snochowski (08 Fair Lawn NJ) 5/25
16:34.11 Anine Stanley (04 Campus Magnet, NYC) 7/30
16:35.32 Alexandra Bishop (CA) 5/24
16:57.46 Ashley Ramsey (08 Courtland Manor, NJ) 6/21
17:19.42 Ruby Perez (07 Weslaco, TX) 7/30
 -10-
17:19.51 Corina Ortiz (08 Mission, TX) 7/30
17:24.94 Danielle Doubt (OH) 7/13
17:26.94 Amanda Johnson (06 Union, KY) 7/7
17:34.84 Amanda Huff (07 Union, KY) 7/30
17:35.20 Carla Redfearn (TX) 7/19
17:35.59 Mercedes Mancha (08 Elgin, IL) 7/30
17:40.46 Kelli Johnson (05 Union, KY) 7/7
5000m (23:00.78 Anya-Maria Ruoss, AR '94)
24:52.06 Maria Michta (04 Sachem, NY) 7/10
25:39.80 Erica Adams (04 Spartansburg, SC) 4/26
26:14.52 Tina Peters (06 Yellow Springs, OH) 4/26
26:48.00 Mahala Stewart (04 Narraguagus, ME) 6/13
26:52.10 Shannon Gillespie (04 Red Bank Catholic, NJ) 4/26
26:52.78 Laura Richenderfer (04 Penfield, NY) 7/3
26:53.85 Dana Vered (06 Paramus, NJ) 4/26
27:22.48 Jennifer Reekie (04 St Peters, MO) 7/30
27:27.74 Carly Lochola (05 Mt Blue, ME) 4/26
27:29.55 Keelin Yenney (06 Rock Island, IL) 2/1
 -10-
27:30.47 Keisha Pearson (05 Bellport, NY) 4/26
27:49.25 Annie Nemeth (03 Oakland Catholic, PA) 7/3
27:53.46 Jasmine Brooks (04 Dirigo, ME) 4/26
28:00.88 Allison Snochowski (08 Fair Lawn NJ) 4/26
28:03.31 Abigail Berg (04 Oconomowoc, WI) 7/13
28:06.82 Katy Hayes (05 Oconomowoc, WI) 7/13
28:41.0 Latoya Henry (03 New Rochelle, NY) 4/13
28:57.4 Katrina Lease (04 South Brunswick, NJ) 6/8
29:19.54 Helen Pottle (Perry, ME) 6/21
29:29.44 Anine Stanley (04 Campus Magnet, NYC) 6/30
 -20-
29:30.78 Le'erin Voss (WI) 7/13
29:46.75 Amanda Johnson (06 Union, KY) 2/1
29:48.38 Kelli Johnson (05 Union, KY) 2/1
30:00.75 Lauren Forgues (05 Boothbay, ME) 6/21
30:08.71 Latasha Neill (03 New Rochelle, NY) 4/26
30:15.0 Nadine Navarro (03 Bay Shore, NY) 6/8
30:21.01 Hapshepshut Newsome (03 New Rochelle, NY) 4/26
30:21.41 Deborah William (04 New Rochelle, NY) 4/26
30:22.0 Bekka Marrs (05 Campolindo, Moraga, CA) 5/3
30:24.82 Jessie Smith (Mt Blue, ME) 4/26
 -30-
30:26.20 Shani Brown (05 New Rochelle, NY) 4/26
30:33.40 Cindy Resendez (TX) 7/30
30:44.0 Indiana Ripoll (03 JFK, Bronx, NYC) 4/13
10000m (50:26.9 Lisa Chumbley TX '93)
54:51.0 Maria Michta (04 Sachem, NY) 7/26
54:59.0 Jennifer Reekie (04 St Peters, MO) 7/26
56:16.28 Tina Peters (06 Yellow Springs, OH) 6/22
56:16.0 Jasmine Brooks (04 Dirigo, ME) 7/26
57:28.0 Carly Lochola (05 Mt Blue, ME) 7/26
61:59.0 Indiana Ripoll (03 JFK, Bronx, NYC) 5/18
62:00.90 Keisha Pearson (05 Bellport, NY) 6/22
63:45.0 Bekka Marrs (05 Campolindo, Moraga, CA) 4/6