2004 Outdoor Season

 

Boys - under 7:30 1500m, 8:00 Mile, 16:30 3000m, 29:00 5000m, 61:30 10000m
1500m
7:13.7 Michael Kazmierczak (05 Plainview, NY) 7/8
Mile (6.03.6 Adam Staier Mt Blue, ME '02 - 6:01.48 1600m )
6:30.86 Zachary Pollinger (04 North Highlands, NJ) 6/18
6:35.3* Troy Clark (04 Lisbon, ME)
6:59.3* Kyle Libby (04 Leavitt Area, ME)
7:14.2* Kevin Gulliver (South Portland, ME)
7:23.7* Ethan Graceau (Massabesic, ME)
7:26.0 Ernesto Vergara (04 Edinburg, TX) 5/2
7:26.0 Roberto Vergara (06 Edinburg, TX) 4/25
7:32.0 Ricardo Vergara (06 Edinburg, TX) 4/17
7:32.1* Michael Kazmierczak (05 Plainview, NY) 5/1
7:35.6* Andrew Ciszewski (05 Caribou, ME) 5/8
 -10-
7:35.8* Padric Gleason (06 Hall-Dale, ME)
7:43.5* Greg Polla (Elan, ME) 6/5
7:51.1* Justin Cornell (Lisbon, ME) 6/5
7:53.1* Noah Delea (Sacopee Valley, ME) 6/5
7:50.9* Chris Hooper (04 Falmouth, ME)
3000m (12:19.57 Tristan Ruoss, AR  '99)
14:31.11 Paul Regul (07 Elgin, IL) 8/1
14:37.40 Roberto Vergara (06 Edinburg, TX) 7/27
14:38.0 Christopher Diaz (05 McAllen, TX) 5/22
14:39.0 Ernesto Vergara (04 Edinburg, TX) 6/19
14:45.88 Adrian Jaime (05 Edinburg, TX) 8/1
14:46.0 Ricardo Vergara (06 Edinburg, TX) 6/19
14:55.3 Andrew Ciszewski (05 Caribou, ME) 6/7
15:19.9 Michael Kazmierczak (05 Plainview, NY) 6/13
15:57.74 Christopher Stuart (09 Bedford, NH) 7/27
15:59.88 Kyle Regul (09 Elgin,IL) 8/1
 -10-
16:15.84 Marcel Raphael (04 Ocala, FL) 8/1
16:28.48 Kyle Ashley (09 Midlothian, VA) 8/1
5000m (22:13.12 Jared Swehosky, OR '04)
22:13.12 Jared Swehosky (05 Salem, OR) 7/28
22:30.94 Zachary Pollinger (04 North Highlands, NJ) 7/11
23:41.0 Christopher Diaz (05 McAllen, TX) 12/12
23:51.0 Troy Clark (04 Lisbon, ME) 1/31
24:03.40 Terran Swehosky (04 Salem, OR) 7/28
24:06.0 Paul Regul (07 Elgin, IL) 4/4
24:29.0 Tim Davidson (05 Mohegan, NY) 7/30
24:32.0 Michael Kazmierczak (05 Plainview, NY) 7/30
25:37.0 Roberto Vergara (06 Edinburg, TX) 12/12
25:11.24 Kyle Libby (04 Leavitt Area, ME) 3/6
 -10-
25:56.03 Ernesto Vergara (04 Edinburg, TX) 7/28
26:34.78 Adrian Jaime (05 Edinburg, TX) 7/28
26:40.0 Jose Moncada (06 Brea, CA) 5/31
26:56.40 Padric Gleason (06 Hall-Dale, ME) 3/6
27:23.0 Ricardo Vergara (06 Edinburg, TX) 12/12
27:35.99 Nathan Dalebout (West Valley, UT) 7/17
28:31.0 Evan Crowdus (08 Union, KY) 3/20
28:39.04 Greg Polla (Elan, ME) 7/11
10000m
45:36.0 Zachary Pollinger (04 North Highlands, NJ) 8/28
47:59.0 Jared Swehosky (05 Salem, OR) 8/28
48:25.0 Troy Clark (04 Lisbon, ME) 4/4
52:10.0 Roberto Vergara (08 Edinburg, TX) 8/28
52:47.0 Michael Kazmierczak (05 Plainview, NY) 8/21
53:55.81 Ricardo Vergara (08 Edinburg, TX) 6/26
55:14.63 Ernesto Vergara (04 Edinburg, TX) 6/26
55:42.0 Kyle Libby (04 Leavitt Area, ME) 2/20
57:06.32 Padric Gleason (06 Hall-Dale, ME) 4/24
57:42.0 Tim Davidson (05 Mohegan, NY) 6/13
Girls - under 8:00 1500m, 8:30 Mile, 18:00 3000m, 31:30 5000m,  67:30 10000m
1500m
6:40.85 Maria Michta (04 Sachem, NY) 5/29
6:52.76 Rosalind Adams (04 Townsend Harris, NYC) 5/29
7:06.9 Kate Cannon (06 Somers, NY) 5/27
7:07.74 Brittany O'Brian (07 Bay Shore, NY) 5/21
7:10.58 Erin O'Flaherty (04 Connetquot, NY) 5/21
7:11.5 Sarah Johnson (04 Rye, NY) 5/27
7:23.2 Irie Monte (07 Somers, NY) 5/27
7:25.9 Anne Whalen (04 Arlington, NY) 5/27
7:29.6 Leila Sterman (04 Somers, NY) 5/27
7:31.2 Shani Brown (06 New Rochelle, NY) 5/27
 -10-
7:33.4 Julia Sterman (04 Somers, NY) 5/27
7:35.72 Keisha Pearson (05 Bellport, NY) 5/21
7:41.74 Katie LaSorsa (05 Sachem, NY) 5/29
7:41.86 Stephanie Muncy (04 Bayport-Blue Point, NY) 5/29
7:44.87 Nikki Wynne (05 Sachem, NY) 5/29
7:46.9 Jennifer Tinnelly (06 Massapequa, NY) 5/1
7:47.18 Heather Buletti (06 Westhampton, NY) 5/29
7:50.8 Alice Garland (04 Carmel, NY) 5/22
7:51.82 Elizabeth Giorgio (07 Northport, NY) 5/21
7:55.3 Rachael Gill (05 East Meadow, NY) 4/3
 -20-
7:55.6 Sara Meade (07 Pearl River, NY) 5/27
7:59.1 Deborah Williams (05 New Rochelle, NY) 5/27
Mile (7:16.02 Maria Michta, NY '04)
7:16.02 Maria Michta (04 Sachem, NY) 6/18
7:19.85 Erica Adams (04 Spartansburg, SC) 6/18
7:42.90 Rosalind Adams (04 Townsend Harris, NYC) 6/18
7:42.8* Carly Lochola (05 Mt Blue, ME)
7:48.9* Lauren Forgues (06 Boothbay, ME) 6/5
7:49.2* Helen Pottle (06 Shead, ME) 6/5
7:51.7 Kate Cannon (06 Somers, NY) 4/30
7:54.7* Audra Curtis (06 Belfast, ME)
7:57.3 Anne Whalen (04 Arlington, NY) 4/30
7:57.73 Brittany O'Brian (07 Bay Shore, NY) 6/18
 -10-
8:01.8* Ashley Taylor (Morse, ME)
8:02.1* Emily Gaewsky (Maranacook, ME)
8:04.31 Irie Monte (07 Somers, NY) 6/8
8:07.1* Mahala Stewart (04 Narraguagus, ME) 6/5
8:08.5 Shani Brown (06 New Rochelle, NY) 4/30
8:09.1 Kristen Casey (04 Arlington, NY) 4/30
8:13.7* Sarah Johnson (04 Rye, NY) 5/7
8:14.1* Alice Garland (04 Carmel, NY) 5/7
8:17.1* Jessie Smith (05 Mt Blue, ME)
8:18.6* Marisa Hessert (05 Caribou, ME)
 -20-
8:14.32 Leila Sterman (04 Somers, NY) 6/8
8:21.4 Julia Sterman (04 Somers, NY) 4/30
8:23.0* Renee Fortin (05 N. Yarmouth Acad, ME)
8:28.3* Lila Maycock (Belfast, ME)
3000m (13:41.25 Anya-Maria Ruoss, AR '94)
14:33.1 Katy Hayes (05 Oconomowoc, WI) 8/18
15:26.8 Maria Michta (04 Sachem, NY) 7/1
15:49.84 Tina Peters (06 Yellow Springs, OH) 4/16
16:19.75 Caroline Muraida (Albuquerque, NM) 7/27
16:22.0 Natalie Rowland (Mahwah, NJ) 5/23
16:33.0 Julie Baker (Mahwah, NJ) 5/23
16:35.7 Marisa Hessert (05 Caribou, ME) 6/7
16:36.03 Allison Snochowski (08 Fair Lawn NJ) 8/1
16:38.09 Chelsea Clark (07 Mt St Joseph, PA) 8/1
16:40.81 Corina Ortiz (08 Mission, TX) 8/1
 -10-
16:48.11 Susan Muraida (Albuquerque, NM) 7/17
16:48.16 Safiya Linley (09 Cortland Manor, NY) 8/1
16:50.5 Brittany O'Brian (07 Bay Shore, NY) 7/15
16:52.38 Mercedes Mancha (08 Elgin, IL) 8/1
17:04.37 Nicole Lajuenesse (Reno, NV) 7/27
17:10.06 Ashley Ramsey (08 Mohegan, NY) 7/27
17:36.50 Elizabeth Porchey (08 Festus, MO) 8/1
17:39.4 Angie Aguilar (06 Brentwood, NY) 7/15
17:40.88 Anine Stanley (04 Campus Magnet, NYC) 8/1
17:42.53 Ruby Perez (07 Weslaco, TX) 8/1
 -20-
17:45.12 Devin Philson (07 Spartenburg, SC) 8/1
17:56.12 Rachel Apostoles (09 Williamsburg, VA) 8/1
5000m (23:00.78 Anya-Maria Ruoss, AR '94)
24:57.0 Maria Michta (04 Sachem, NY) 7/30
25:25.05 Laura Richenderfer (04 Penfield, NY) 4/24
25:50.50 Katy Hayes (05 Oconomowoc, WI) 6/20
26:12.95 Tina Peters (06 Yellow Springs, OH) 4/24
26:46.00 Dana Vered (06 Paramus, NJ) 7/28
26:49.17 Carly Lochola (05 Mt Blue, ME) 4/24
26:53.19 Jennifer Reekie (04 St Peters, MO) 7/28
26:55.30 Rosalind Adams (04 Townsend Harris, NYC) 4/24
27:17.93 Allison Snochowski (08 Fair Lawn NJ) 4/24
27:24.56 Rachael Gill (05 East Meadow, NY) 4/24
 -10-
27:38.92 Lauren Forgues (06 Boothbay, ME) 4/24
27:40.84 Le'erin Voss (06 Oconomowoc, WI) 7/28
27:49.81 Kristen Casey (04 Arlington, NY) 4/24
27:50.26 Anne Whalen (04 Arlington, NY) 4/24
27:56.12 Shani Brown (06 New Rochelle, NY) 4/24
28:04.33 Alice Garland (04 Carmel, NY) 4/24
28:11.3 Helen Pottle (06 Shead, ME) 6/7
28:15.0 Brittany O'Brian (07 Bay Shore, NY) 7/30
28:20.50 Kristine Ewald (04 Oconomowoc, WI) 6/20
28:34.0 Irie Monte (07 Somers, NY) 7/30
 -20-
28:38.26 Keisha Pearson (05 Bellport, NY) 4/24
29:04.89 Keelin Yenney (06 Rock Island, IL) 7/28
29:13.0 Leila Sterman (04 Somers, NY) 7/30
29:30.0 Amanda Johnson (06 Union, KY) 3/20
29:36.62 Chelsea Clark (07 Mt St Joseph, PA) 4/24
29:55.52 Deborah Williams (05 New Rochelle, NY) 4/24
30:00.91 Raven Pilgrim (05 Murray Bergtraum, NYC) 4/24
30:05.0 Angie Aguilar (06 Brentwood, NY) 7/30
30:11.0 Kelli Johnson (05 Union, KY) 3/20
30:12.0 Amanda Huff (07 Union, KY) 5/9
 -30-
30:24.0 Julia Sterman (04 Somers, NY) 3/7
30:30.42 Devin Philson (07 Spartenburg, SC) 7/28
30:33.65 Jessie Smith (05 Mt Blue, ME) 4/24
30:58.0 Katie LaSorsa (05 Sachem, NY) 7/30
10000m (50:26.9 Lisa Chumbley TX '93)
50:46.0 Maria Michta (04 Sachem, NY) 4/4
50:47.0 Katy Hayes (05 Oconomowoc, WI) 4/4
51:01.0 Erica Adams (04 Spartansburg, SC) 4/4
54:37.0 Jennifer Reekie (04 St Peters, MO) 4/4
55:48.0 Dana Vered (06 Paramus, NJ) 4/4
56:03.30 Rosalind Adams (04 Townsend Harris, NYC) 6/26
56:22.14 Tina Peters (06 Yellow Springs, OH) 6/26
56:30.0 Carly Lochola (05 Mt Blue, ME) 4/4
56:31.0 Rosalind Adams (04 Townsend Harris, NYC) 7/29
58:13.0 Le'erin Voss (06 Oconomowoc, WI) 5/9
 -10-
60:34.0 Anne Whalen (04 Arlington, NY) 7/29
65:04.0 Katie LaSorsa (05 Sachem, NY) 6/6
65:09.0 Nikki Wynne (05 Sachem, NY) 6/6
65:10.23 Kristine Ewald (04 Oconomowoc, WI) 6/26