2005 Outdoor Season

Boys
1500m
6:34.9 Michael Kazmierczak (05 Plainview, NY) 7/14
Mile (6.03.6 Adam Staier Mt Blue, ME '02 - 6:01.48 1600m )
6:43.0 Christopher Diaz (05 McAllen, TX) 4/23
6:49.9* Michael Kazmierczak (05 Plainview, NY) 5/7
7:00.1 Roberto Vergara (08 Edinburg, TX) 5/9
7:11.1 Ricardo Vergara (08 Edinburg, TX) 5/9
7:21.1* Justin Cornell (Lisbon, ME) 6/4
7:21.8* Andrew Ciszewski (05 Caribou, ME) 6/4
7:25.3* David Burtchell (Ellsworth, ME)
7:30.4* Padric Gleason (06 Hall-Dale, ME)
7:31.5* Andrew Ciszewski (05 Caribou, ME)
7:34.2* Ricky Michaud (Caribou, ME)
 -10-
7:57.3* Aaron Carroll (08 Gardiner, ME) 6/4
7:58.1* Ren Morse (Wiscasset, ME)
7:58.2* Brendan Henry (Raiders, ME) 6/4
7:59.2* Sam Clark (York, ME) 6/4
7:59.7* Taylor Burns (07 Scarborough, ME)
7:59.9* Riley Foster (Caribou, ME) 6/4
3000m (12:19.57 Tristan Ruoss, AR  '99)
13:38.5 Michael Kazmierczak (05 Plainview, NY) 7/7
14:21.0 Tim Davidson (05 Mohegan, NY) 6/4
15:07.0 Padric Gleason (06 Hall-Dale, ME) 6/19
15:28.62 Trevor Barron (Bethel Park, PA) 7/26
15:32.77 Matthew Forgues (10 Boothbay, ME) 7/26
15:44.0 Abraham Villareal (08 Edinburg, TX) 5/2
16:00.82 Brian Andrew Adams (09 Spartanburg, SC) 7/26
16:19.38 Christopher Stuart (Paramus, NJ) 7/26
16:22.0 Taylor Burns (07 Scarborough, ME) 7/16
5000m (22:13.12 Jared Swehosky, OR '04)
21:53.80 Jared Swehosky (05 Salem, OR) 7/27
23:14.0 Christopher Diaz (05 McAllen, TX) 12/15
23:43.11 Roberto Vergara (08 Edinburg, TX) 7/9
24:23.92 Ricardo Vergara (08 Edinburg, TX) 7/9
24:30.0 Michael Kazmierczak (05 Plainview, NY) 6/4
25:22.35 Paul Regul (07 Elgin, IL) 7/27
25:42.14 Ernesto Vergara (05 Edinburg, TX) 7/27
26:06.27 Adrian Jaime (05 McAllen, TX) 7/9
26:26.0 Tim Davidson (05 Mohegan, NY) 3/27
26:28.72 Abraham Villareal (08 Edinburg, TX) 7/27
 -10-
26:49.93 Padric Gleason (06 Hall-Dale, ME) 7/27
27:17.38 Evan Crowdus (08 Union, KY) 7/27
27:45.06 Matthew Forgues (10 Boothbay, ME) 7/9
27:55.29 Andrew Peters (08 Yellow Springs, OH) 7/27
28:53.17 Taylor Burns (07 Scarborough, ME) 7/27
10000m
46:45.0 Jared Swehosky (05 Salem, OR) 5/7
47:33.0 Christopher Diaz (05 McAllen, TX) 5/7
49:15.04 Roberto Vergara (08 Edinburg, TX) 6/26
49:31.0 Michael Kazmierczak (05 Plainview, NY) 6/4
51:14.23 Ricardo Vergara (08 Edinburg, TX) 6/26
51:45.16 Paul Regul (07 Elgin, IL) 6/26
53:46.45 Ernesto Vergara (05 Edinburg, TX) 6/26
54:07.57 Adrian Jaime (05 McAllen, TX) 6/26
54:39.0 Tim Davidson (05 Mohegan, NY) 6/18
59:39.0 Christopher Stuart (Paramus, NJ) 4/24
 -10-
61:00.0 Trevor Barron (Bethel Park, PA) 6/4
Girls
1500m (6:24.5 Lisa Kutzing, NY '98)
7:07.50 Jenna Monahan (07 Sachem East, NY) 5/28
7:10.7 Heather Buletti (Westhampton, NY) 5/7
7:24.18 Keisha Pearson (05 Bellport, NY) 5/28
7:25.80 Brittany O'Brian (07 Bay Shore, NY) 5/19
7:25.95 Amy Richards (06 Kings Park, NY) 5/28
7:26.16 Diane Slack (06 East Islip, NY) 5/28
7:27.5 Elizabeth Giorgio (07 Northport, NY) 5/7
7:34.0 Tina Peters (06 Yellow Springs, OH) 6/11
7:38.8 Shani Brown (06 New Rochelle, NY) 5/26
7:41.31 Kristina Halverson (07 Bellport, NY) 5/19
 -10-
7:43.98 Sam Maiori (06 Islip, NY) 5/28
7:45.38 Nikki Wynne (05 Sachem North, NY) 5/28
7:45.42 Katie LaSorsa (05 Sachem North, NY) 5/19
7:46.2 Laura Knapp (07 Smithtown, NY) 4/30
7:48.61 Angie Aguilar (05 Brentwood, NY) 5/19
7:49.83 Sam Cosenza (06 Mepham, NY) 4/30
7:51.27 Raven Pilgrim (05 Murray Bergtraum, NYC) 5/21
7:51.28 Susan Dragone (06 Hills West, NY) 5/19
7:54.4 Ewelina Peszt (05 Suffern, NY) 5/21
7:56.8 Susan Muraida (Albuquerque, NM) 6/5
 -20-
7:58.16 Denise Jones (Dewitt Clinton, NYC) 5/29
7:58.34 Elyssa Plotkin (05 Comsewogue, NY) 5/19
7:59.0 Julia Steel (05 Newburgh Free Academy, NY) 4/30
Mile (7:16.02 Maria Michta, NY '04)
7:26.8* Kate Cannon (06 Somers, NY) 5/13
7:37.4* Lauren Forgues (06 Boothbay, ME)
7:52.71 Jenna Monahan (07 Sachem East, NY) 6/17
7:56.5* Ashley Taylor (05 Morse, ME) 6/4
7:57.3* Lila Maycock (Belf, ME) 6/4
8:00.4* Irie Monte (07 Somers, NY) 5/7
8:03.5* Shani Brown (06 New Rochelle, NY) 5/7
8:05.9* Allison Snochowski (08 Fair Lawn NJ) 5/13
8:06.7* Elizabeth Giorgio (07 Northport, NY) 5/13
8:16.8* Helen Pottle (06 Shead, ME)
 -10-
8:16.9* Ewelina Peszt (05 Suffern, NY) 5/13
8:17.0* Marisa Hessert (Caribou, ME) 6/4
8:21.9* Carly Lochala (05 Mt Blue, ME)
3000m (13:41.25 Anya-Maria Ruoss, AR '94)
14:56.23 Lauren Forgues (06 Boothbay, ME) 4/23
15:35.0 Tina Peters (06 Yellow Springs, OH) 4/17
16:09.74 Caroline Muraida (Albuquerque, NM) 6/26
16:10.7 Jenna Monahan (07 Sachem East, NY) 7/21
16:54.6 Shani Brown (06 New Rochelle, NY) 7/21
17:09.50 Emily Christopher (Penfield, NY) 4/30
17:09.78 Safiya Linley (NY) 7/26
17:27.08 Chelsea Conway (East Irondequoit, NY) 4/30
17:44.45 Irais Villa 7/26
17:51.77 Nicole Gomez 7/26
 -10-
17:51.81 Damonysha Smith 7/26
5000m (23:00.78 Anya-Maria Ruoss, AR '94)
26:21.87 Tina Peters (06 Yellow Springs, OH) 7/27
26:27.51 Le'erin Voss (06 Nashotah, WI) 6/18
26:35.0 Katy Hayes (05 Oconomowoc, WI) 4/3
26:37.77 Dana Vered (06 Paramus, NJ) 7/9
27:17.0 Lauren Forgues (06 Boothbay, ME) 4/3
27:35.12 Allison Snochowski (08 Fair Lawn NJ) 4/30
27:40.12 Susan Muraida (Albuquerque, NM) 7/27
27:51.24 Shani Brown (06 New Rochelle, NY) 4/30
27:54.3 Carly Lochala (05 Mt Blue, ME) 5/15
28:07.1 Helen Pottle (06 Shead, ME) 5/15
 -10-
28:12.95 Ewelina Peszt (05 Suffern, NY) 4/30
28:35.24 Jenna Monahan (07 Sachem East, NY) 7/9
28:51.38 Danielle Doubt (08 Yellow Springs, OH) 7/27
28:56.81 Keelin Yenney (06 Rock Island, IL) 7/27
28:59.40 Mercedes Mancha (08 Elgin, IL) 7/27
29:10.33 Ashley Taylor (05 Morse, ME) 7/9
29:14.89 Sarah Groat (05 Penfield, NY) 4/30
29:18.08 Kristina Bonfiglio (08 Kendall Park, NJ) 7/27
29:23.09 Raven Pilgrim (05 Murray Bergtraum, NYC) 4/30
29:24.12 Katie Burnett 7/27
 -20-
29:32.50 Kelli Johnson (05 Union, KY) 7/27
29:40.62 Amanda Huff (07 Union, KY) 7/27
29:41.82 Angie Aguilar (05 Brentwood, NY) 4/30
29:44.17 Melissa Moeller 7/27
30:17.96 Ruby Perez (07 Weslaco, TX) 7/27
30:23.96 Amanda Johnson (06 Union, KY) 6/11
30:24.65 Chelsea Clark (07 Mt St Joseph, PA) 4/30
30:30.0 Devin Philson (Spartanburg, SC) 6/12
30:59.0 Corina Ortiz (08 Mission, TX) 12/15
31:13.74 Kara Steele (CT) 7/27
10000m (50:26.9 Lisa Chumbley TX '93)
53:54.0 Katy Hayes (05 Oconomowoc, WI) 4/3
55:07.75 Tina Peters (06 Yellow Springs, OH) 6/25
55:14.03 Lauren Forgues (06 Boothbay, ME) 6/25
55:31.79 Le'erin Voss (06 Nashotah, WI) 6/25
57:23.90 Dana Vered (06 Paramus, NJ) 6/25
58:00.0 Allison Snochowski (08 Fair Lawn NJ) 4/3
58:05.0 Jenna Monahan (07 Sachem East, NY) 6/4
60:19.09 Helen Pottle (06 Shead, ME) 6/25
62:48.94 Carly Lochala (05 Mt Blue, ME) 6/25
64:01.0 Angie Aguilar (05 Brentwood, NY) 4/3
 -10-
64:49.0 Kimberly Poissant (Manhasset, NY) 4/3
66:22.0 Kristina Bonfiglio (08 Kendall Park, NJ) 6/4