2006 Outdoor Season

Boys
1500m
Mile (6.03.6 Adam Staier Mt Blue, ME '02 - 6:01.48 1600m )
6:55.0 Roberto Vergara (08 Edinburg, TX) 5/31
7:09.0 Ricardo Vergara (08 Edinburg, TX) 5/31
7:13.79 Evan Crowdus (08 Union, KY) 6/16
7:16.5* Ricky Michaud (06 Caribou, ME) 6/3
7:20.11 Taylor Burns (07 Scarborough, ME) 6/16
7:25.19 Mike Boucher (06 Ellsworth, ME) 6/16
7:25.50 Brian Andrew Adams (09 Spartanburg, SC) 6/16
7:26.0 Abraham Villareal (08 Edinburg, TX) 5/31
7:26.8* Tom Ciampa (07 York, ME) 6/3
7:30.2* Ryan Fitzsimons (Leavitt, ME) 6/3
 -10-
7:32.8* Allen Cox (07 Bonny Eagle, ME)  6/10
7:32.9* Grant Bacon (07 Skowhegan, ME) 6/10
7:34.9* Ren Morse (06 Wiscasset, ME) 5/26
7:36.3* Padric Gleason (06 Hall-Dale, ME) 5/26
7:36.89 Patrick Shaffer (08 Mt Vernon, OH) 6/16
7:38.0* Tom Esponnette (07 Eddies, ME) 6/10
7:40.1* Josh Grenier (Oxford Hills, ME) 6/10
7:44.3* Daniel Andreason (GPCS, ME) 5/11
7:47.44 Aaron Carroll (08 Gardiner, ME) 6/16
7:48.5* Bradley Burlock (Caribou, ME) 6/3
 -20-
7:49.5* Tyler Campbell (09 Lisbon, ME) 5/26
7:53.8* Devon Stetson (Caribou, ME) 5/27
3000m (12:19.57 Tristan Ruoss, AR  '99)
13:44.0 Roberto Vergara (08 Edinburg, TX) 6/5
13:57.89 Trevor Barron (09 Bethel Park, PA) 7/9
14:00.00 Curtis Davis (10 Baton Rouge, LA) 6/25
14:00.0 Ricardo Vergara (08 Edinburg, TX) 6/5
15:00.0 Abraham Villareal (08 Edinburg, TX) 6/5
15:03.0 Patrick Shaffer (08 Mt Vernon, OH) 6/25
15:45.38 Brian Andrew Adams (09 Spartanburg, SC) 7/9
16:15.21 Alejandro Chavez (10 Pharr, TX) 6/10
16:25.14 Matthew Forgues (10 Boothbay, ME) 6/18
5000m (22:13.12 Jared Swehosky, OR '04)
23:49.17 Roberto Vergara (08 Edinburg, TX) 12/10
23:49.87 Ricardo Vergara (08 Edinburg, TX) 12/10
26:02.0 Abraham Villareal (08 Edinburg, TX) 6/15
28:01.07 Ernesto Vergara (05 Edinburg, TX) 12/10
28:27.18 Paul Regul (07 Elgin, IL) 6/25
10000m
49:39.0 Ricardo Vergara (08 Edinburg, TX) 4/9
49:48.0 Roberto Vergara (08 Edinburg, TX) 4/9
53:43.0 Trevor Barron (09 Bethel Park, PA) 6/4
53:47.0 Abraham Villareal (08 Edinburg, TX) 4/9
56:11.0 Evan Crowdus (08 Union, KY) 6/4
58:12.87 Ren Morse (06 Wiscasset, ME) 3/29
58:16.0 Patrick Shaffer (08 Mt Vernon, OH) 6/4
58:55.41 Taylor Burns (07 Scarborough, ME) 3/29
59:43.50 Aaron Carroll (08 Gardiner, ME) 3/29
Girls
1500m (6:24.5 Lisa Kutzing, NY '98)
6:26.79 Heather Buletti (06 Westhampton, NY) 6/3
6:58.61 Leah Bulletti (09 Westhampton, NY) 5/6
7:02.94 Jenna Monahan (07 Sachem East, NY) 6/3
7:04.34 Sam Maiori (06 Islip, NY) 5/24
7:04.75 Diane Slack (06 East Islip, NY) 6/3
7:11.64 Amy Richards (06 Kings Park, NY) 5/24
7:23.85 Amit Aharon (06 JFK Bellmore, NY) 5/6
7:31.1 Shani Brown (06 New Rochelle, NY) 6/1
7:38.50 Kristina Halverson (07 Bellport, NY) 6/3
7:39.0 Rebecca Glass (07 Yorktown, NY) 6/1
 -10-
7:39.8 Jennifer Tinnelly (06 Massapequa, NY) 4/1
7:40.7 Emilija Vaskyte (10 Franklin Square, NY) 4/1
7:41.7 Sara Meade (07 Pearl River, NY) 6/1
7:43.71 Kelsey Burglund (08 Hills West, NY) 6/3
7:45.23 Elizabeth Giorgio (07 Northport, NY) 5/24
7:50.4 Julia Steel (06 Newburgh Free Academy, NY) 4/18
7:51.90 Elisa Lee (06 Stuyvesant, NYC) 6/4
7:52.89 Jing Sh Dai (Brooklyn Tech, NYC) 6/4
7:54.72 Alicia Ankudavich (06 West Islip, NY) 5/24
7:55.35 Wan Hua Chen (Stuyvesant, NYC) 6/4
 -20-
7:55.27 Leilani Vivao (07 Bellport, NY) 5/24
7:55.79 Shayna Michaels (07 Sachem East, NY) 5/24
7:56.74 Tara O'Rourke (06 Sachem East, NY) 5/24
7:56.79 Tiffany Yu (Townsend Harris, NYC) 6/4
7:57.0 Elaine Burchman (New Rochelle, NY) 5/26
7:57.75 Natasha Plotkin (Hunter College, NYC) 6/4
7:57.78 Kelly McCann (Townsend Harris, NYC) 6/4
7:58.01 Michelle Lefebvre (07 Center Moriches, NY) 5/24
7:58.5 Alison Higgins (08 Kings Park, NY) 5/17
7:59.40 Wan Rong Chen (Stuyvesant, NYC) 6/4
 -30-
7:59.5 Catherine Savoia (09 North Rockland, NY) 5/26
Mile (7:00.87 Heather Buletti, NY '06)
7:00.87 Heather Buletti (06 Westhampton, NY) 6/16
7:31.85 Brittany O'Brian (07 Bay Shore, NY) 5/12
7:32.6* Lauren Forgues (06 Boothbay, ME) 5/26
7:44.32 Emilija Vaskyte (10 Franklin Square, NY) 5/12
7:47.94 Julia Steel (06 Newburgh Free Academy, NY) 5/12
7:50.10 Leah Bulletti (09 Westhampton, NY) 5/12
7:51.57 Jenna Monahan (07 Sachem East, NY) 6/16
8:00.67 Shani Brown (06 New Rochelle, NY) 5/12
8:07.33 Lyvia Gaewsky (07 Maranacook, ME) 6/16
8:09.19 Rebecca Glass (07 Yorktown, NY) 5/12
8:09.95 Sara Meade (07 Pearl River, NY) 6/13
 -10-
8:15.33 Elizabeth Giorgio (07 Northport, NY) 5/12
8:16.76 Amanda Johnson (06 Union, KY) 6/16
8:17.95 Lindsay Conway (06 Eastridge, NY) 6/16
8:18.03 Ewelina Peszt (06 Suffern, NY) 5/12
8:19.61 Amit Aharon (06 JFK Bellmore, NY) 6/16
8:29.8* Fiona McMahon (06 Hampden, ME) 5/27
6:49.63 Heather Buletti (06 Westhampton, NY) 6/13
3000m (13:41.25 Anya-Maria Ruoss, AR '94)
16:00.0 Tina Peters (06 Yellow Springs, OH) 6/25
16:07.89 Shakirah Hawkins (07 Baton Rouge, LA) 6/25
16:35.98 Jessica Reybal (10 McAllen, TX) 6/10
17:18.0 Nicole Gomez (09 TX) 6/5
17:38.21 Emily Christopher (08 Penfield, NY) 5/6
17:42.0 Claudia Ortiz (10 TX) 6/5
5000m (23:00.78 Anya-Maria Ruoss, AR '94)
24:24.60 Heather Buletti (06 Westhampton, NY) 3/29
25:10.26 Lauren Forgues (06 Boothbay, ME) 3/29
25:34.17 Tina Peters (06 Yellow Springs, OH) 3/29
25:59.73 Jenna Monahan (07 Sachem East, NY) 3/29
26:49.94 Le'erin Voss (06 Nashotah, WI) 6/17
27:19.03 Shani Brown (06 New Rochelle, NY) 3/29
28:12.00 Ewelina Peszt (06 Suffern, NY) 3/29
28:28.52 Chelsea Conway (07 East Irondequoit, NY) 3/29
28:29.16 Leah Bulletti (09 Westhampton, NY) 3/29
28:38.77 Dana Vered (06 Paramus, NJ) 6/11
 -10-
29:18:38 Debbie Chen (06 Stuyvesant, NYC) 3/29
29:52.43 Elisa Lee (06 Stuyvesant, NYC) 3/29
30:11.69 Allison Snochowski (08 Fair Lawn NJ) 7/9
30:49.15 Wan Rong Chen (Stuyvesant, NYC) 3/29
31:04.19 Devin Philson (Spartanburg, SC) 7/9
10000m (50:26.9 Lisa Chumbley TX '93)
51:25.0 Heather Buletti (06 Westhampton, NY) 5/14
53:02.0 Le'erin Voss (06 Nashotah, WI) 4/9
53:38.0 Jenna Monahan (07 Sachem East, NY) 4/9
54:59.0 Tina Peters (06 Yellow Springs, OH) 4/9
55:48.0 Lauren Forgues (06 Boothbay, ME) 4/9
58:53.0 Amanda Johnson (06 Union, KY) 6/4
62:39.0 Tara O'Rourke (06 Sachem East, NY) 4/9
64:33.0 Kelsey Burglund (08 Hills West, NY) 4/9
66.34.0 Kara Steele (CT) 4/9