2007 Outdoor Season

Boys
1500m
Mile (6.03.6 Adam Staier Mt Blue, ME '02 - 6:01.48 1600m )
6:51.0 Ricardo Vergara (08 Edinburg, TX) 5/26
6:52.0 Roberto Vergara (08 Edinburg, TX) 5/26
7:00.0* Taylor Burns (07 Scarborough, ME) 5/10
7:10.5* Matthew Forgues (10 Boothbay, ME) 6/2
7:12.4* Tyler Campbell (09 Lisbon, ME) 6/2
7:12.76 Evan Crowdus (08 Union, KY) 6/15
7:17.3* Grant Bacon (07 Skowhegan, ME) 6/2
7:19.3* Josh Grenier (07 Oxford Hills, ME) 6/2
7:25.6* Daniel Andreason (GPCS, ME) 5/17
7:31.0* Allen Cox (07 Bonny Eagle, ME)  5/17
 -10-
7:33.4* Tom Ciampa (07 York, ME) 5/1
7:35.66 Ryan Fitzsimons (08 Turner, ME) 6/15
7:35.9* Matt Bolton (08 Bonny Eagle, ME) 5/17
7:50.5* Ike Brochu (08 Alfred, ME) 6/2
7:51.0* Kory Scarponi (10 Morse, ME) 6/2
7:54.8* Finn Bondeson (10 Caribou, ME) 5/5
7:59.1* Mac Srisamaikul (Caribou, ME) 6/2
7:59.5* Charlie Swerdlow (10 Falmouth, ME) 5/26
7:59.9* Devon Stetson (Caribou, ME) 5/18
3000m (12:19.57 Tristan Ruoss, AR  '99)
13:15.75 Roberto Vergara (08 Edinburg, TX) 7/29
13:23.13 Ricardo Vergara (08 Edinburg, TX) 7/11
14:12.4 Christopher Roschinsky (08 Washington CH, OH) 6/10
14:44.76 Tyler Sorenson (10 Lafayette, CA) 7/29
14:49.0 Alejandro Chavez (10 Pharr, TX) 5/26
14:53.0 Abraham Villareal (08 Edinburg, TX) 5/19
15:07.0 Matthew Forgues (10 Boothbay, ME) 8/12
15:39.0 Julio Alva (09 Philadelphia, PA) 8/12
15:52.0 Ricky Sosulski (09 Smithtown, NY) 8/12
15:55.0 John Randall (10 Beaver Creek, OH) 8/12
 -10-
16:01.4 Jacob Gunderkline (08 Yellow Springs, OH) 7/19
5000m (22:13.12 Jared Swehosky, OR '04)
23:24.0 Ricardo Vergara (08 Edinburg, TX) 12/29
23:25.0 Roberto Vergara (08 Edinburg, TX) 12/29
23:44.0 Trevor Barron (10 Bethel Park, PA) 12/29
25:02.0 Evan Crowdus (08 Union, KY) 12/29
25:09.0 Matthew Forgues (10 Boothbay, ME) 12/29
25:46.0 Abraham Villareal (08 Edinburg, TX) 12/29
27:20.0 Julio Alva (09 Philadelphia, PA) 7/15
27:27.0 Alejandro Chavez (10 Pharr, TX) 12/29
27:43.0 Brian Andrew Adams (09 Spartanburg, SC) 12/29
28:33.0 Paul Regul (07 Elgin, IL) 12/29
 -10-
28:44.0 Ricky Sosulski (09 Smithtown, NY) 7/27
10000m
47:28.84 Roberto Vergara (08 Edinburg, TX) 6/23
47:59.72 Ricardo Vergara (08 Edinburg, TX) 6/23
50:25.99 Trevor Barron (10 Bethel Park, PA) 4/28
51:00.55 Matthew Forgues (10 Boothbay, ME) 6/23
53:07.78 Evan Crowdus (08 Union, KY) 4/28
54:46.63 Abraham Villareal (08 Edinburg, TX) 6/23
57:29.54 Grant Bacon (07 Skowhegan, ME) 6/23
57:40.05 Tyler Campbell (09 Lisbon, ME) 4/28
Girls
1500m (6:24.5 Lisa Kutzing, NY '98)
6:56.27 Jenna Monahan (07 Sachem East, NY) 5/5
7:29.6 Emilija Vaskyte (10 Franklin Square, NY) 3/24
7:32.65 Shayna Michaels (09 Sachem East, NY) 5/24
7:35.44 Katie Williams (07 Sachem North, NY) 5/5
7:36.6 Mary Dutkoski (08 Clarkston South, NY) 4/28
7:39.91 Kristen Magliola (09 Shoreham, NY) 5/24
7:42.4 Catie Davis (09 Peeksill, NY) 5/19
7:43.61 Jennifer Mercouris (10 Bayport, NY) 5/24
7:44.24 Kristina Halverson (07 Bellport, NY) 5/24
7:44.31 Alison Higgins (08 Kings Park, NY) 5/24
 -10-
7:44.90 Kathleen Kane (07 West Islip, NY) 5/24
7:44.9 Destiny LaLane (10 Bay Shore, NY) 4/28
7:45.5 Michelle Ganbaum (Somers, NY) 5/19
7:47.77 Jessica Michaels (09 Sachem East, NY) 5/24
7:49.95 Kelly McCann (08 Townsend Harris, NYC) 6/3
7:51.8 Erin Martocci (08 John Glenn, NY) 6/2
7:55.0 Kelsey Burglund (08 Hills West, NY) 6/2
7:55.93 Amy Cheung (10 Connetquot, NY) 5/24
7:56.70 Laura Knapp (07 Smithtown, NY) 5/5
7:57.8 Elizabeth Hoffberg (07 Harrison, NY) 5/19
 -20-
7:58.0 Amanda Goldstein (09 Huntington, NY) 6/2
7:58.5 Arame Mbodj (08 New Rochelle, NY) 5/19
7:59.2 Rebecca Katz (Hastings, NY) 5/19
7:59.59 Nina Yang (08 Stuyvesant, NYC) 6/3
7:59.85 Miranda Melville (07 Rush Henrietta, NY) 4/14
Mile (7:00.87 Heather Buletti, NY '06)
7:38.60 Jenna Monahan (07 Sachem East, NY) 6/15
7:49.5* Mary Dutkoski (08 Clarkston South, NY) 5/11
8:00.2* Emilija Vaskyte (10 Franklin Square, NY) 5/11
8:01.7 Sara Meade (07 Pearl River, NY) 5/4
8:11.12 Chelsea Conway (07 East Irondequoit, NY) 6/15
8:16.4* Kristina Halverson (07 Bellport, NY) 5/11
8:19.9* Lyvia Gaewsky (07 Maranacook, ME) 5/26
8:25.5 Allison Chin (10 Tipp City, OH) 7/6
8:26.5 Katie Albrecht (07 Arlington, NY) 5/4
8:27.02 Katie Williams (07 Sachem North, NY) 6/15
 -10-
8:29.6* Destiny LaLane (10 Bay Shore, NY) 5/11
3000m (13:41.25 Anya-Maria Ruoss, AR '94)
15:13.80 Jenna Monahan (07 Sachem East, NY) 6/9
16:07.62 Aadrian McCollum (10 Howard, KS) 6/29
16:19.8 Diana Rado (07 Philadelphia, PA) 7/11
16:21.25 Silvanna Francescutti (08 El Paso, TX) 7/25
16:25.0 Allison Chin (10 Tipp City, OH) 6/10
16:32.24 Katie Burnett (07 Bellevue, WA) 7/25
16:34.1 Allie Berry (11 Yellow Springs, OH) 7/19
16:34.84 Mercedes Mancha (09 Elgin, IL) 7/3
16:48.31 Melissa Moeller (09 Valparaiso, IN) 7/29
16:58.0 Christie Bernier (10 Auburn, ME) 8/12
 -10-
17:05.52 Susan Muraida (08 Albuquerque, NM) 6/24
17:18.63 Amanda Prescott (11 Altamonte Springs, FL) 6/24
17:28.0 Caroline Muraida (09 Albuquerque, NM) 7/15
17:30.0 Ariana Guzman (11 Sharyland, TX) 5/26
17:30.63 Taryn Wrotny (11 Monmouth, NJ) 7/24
17:30.69 Chelsea Palacio (11 San Jose, CA) 7/25
17:35.0 Catherine Davis (09 Philadelphia, PA) 8/12
17:51.86 Claudia Ortiz (10 Mission, TX) 7/29
17:55.14 Erin Martocci (08 John Glenn, NY) 6/30
17:57.16 Amani Salinas (10 Elgin, IL) 7/29
5000m (23:00.78 Anya-Maria Ruoss, AR '94)
25:42.0 Jenna Monahan (07 Sachem East, NY) 12/29
26:09.24 Diana Rado (07 Philadelphia, PA) 4/28
27:09.22 Pamela Alva (07 Philadephia, PA) 4/28
27:55.19 Chelsea Conway (07 East Irondequoit, NY) 4/28
28:23.0 Catie Davis (09 Peeksill, NY) 12/3
28:45.0 Jessica Reybal (11 McAllen, TX) 12/29
28:53.0 Christie Bernier (10 Auburn, ME) 12/29
29:25.27 Arame Mbodj (08 New Rochelle, NY) 4/28
29:37.0 Mercedes Mancha (09 Elgin, IL) 8/12
30:09.37 Nina Yang (08 Stuyvesant, NYC) 4/28
 -10-
30:18.96 Morgan Giles (New Rochelle, NY) 4/28
30:34.0 Allison Chin (10 Tipp City, OH) 5/6
30:49.0 Erin Martocci (08 John Glenn, NY) 6/10
30:51.0 Nicole Gomez (09 McAllen, TX) 2/24
30:53.24 Natasha Plotkin (07 Riverdale, NYC) 4/28
30:59.91 Nina Pasquarelli (Washingtonville, NY) 4/28
31:15.0 Hannah Littman (09 New Rochelle, NY) 3/18
31:24.0 Nina Yang (08 Stuyvesant, NYC) 8/12
10000m (50:26.9 Lisa Chumbley TX '93)
54:34.69 Diana Rado (07 Philadelphia, PA) 6/24
54:58.11 Jenna Monahan (07 Sachem East, NY) 6/24
55:48.0 Pamela Alva (07 Philadelphia, PA) 1/28
56:54.9 Melissa Moeller (09 Valparaiso, IN) 6/9
57:35.04 Allison Chin (10 Tipp City, OH) 6/24
59:57.0 Chelsea Conway (07 East Irondequoit, NY) 6/2
63:58.0 Nina Yang (08 Stuyvesant, NYC) 5/20
65:59.0 Dan Ping He (09 Stuyvesant, NYC) 5/20
66:03.0 Stephanie Eng (10 Stuyvesant, NYC) 5/20
67:18.0 Lucia Hsiao (09 Stuyvesant, NYC) 5/20
 -10-
67:19.0 Valerie Piro (09 Stuyvesant, NYC) 5/20