2008 Outdoor Season

Boys
1500m
Mile (6.03.6 Adam Staier Mt Blue, ME '02 - 6:01.48 1600m )
7:34.3* Ryan Fitzsimons (08 Turner, ME) 5/1
7:35.4* Tyler Campbell (09 Lisbon, ME) 4/22
3000m (12:19.57 Tristan Ruoss, AR  '99)
5000m (22:13.12 Jared Swehosky, OR '04)
23:58.69 Tyler Sorensen (12 Lafayette, CA) 5/25
24:05.0 Ricardo Vergara (08 Edinburg, TX) 12/29
24:46.67 Evan Crowdus (08 Union, KY) 3/15
24:54.0 Roberto Vergara (08 Edinburg, TX) 12/29
26:57.0 Alejandro Chavez (10 Pharr, TX) 12/29
10000m
46:18.0 Trevor Barron (10 Bethel Park, PA) 5/10
47:46.0 Matthew Forgues (10 Boothbay, ME) 5/10
48:11.0 Roberto Vergara (08 Edinburg, TX) 4/6
49:22.0 Tyler Sorensen (12 Lafayette, CA) 4/6
50:49.8 Ricardo Vergara (08 Edinburg, TX) 3/8
54:11.25 Evan Crowdus (08 Union, KY) 4/26
54:40.0 John Randall (10 Beaver Creek, OH) 4/6
55:02.0 Jacob Gunderkline (09 Yellow Springs, OH) 5/4
Girls
1500m (6:24.5 Lisa Kutzing, NY '98)
7:12.25 Janie Turek (11 Mt Sinai, NY) 5/30
7:17.7 Amy Cheung (10 Connetquot, NY) 5/10
7:21.6 Diana Battaglia (09 Sachem East, NY) 4/19
7:21.7 Destiny LaLane (10 Bay Shore, NY) 4/19
7:26.34 Olivia Lapham (08 Penfield, NY) 4/16
7:29.3 Ashley O'Shea (09 Ward Melville, NY) 4/19
7:32.54 Leah Bulletti (09 Westhampton, NY) 4/26
7:33.5 Kim Slagus (09 East Meadow, NY) 5/10
7:39.65 Brittany Rende (08 Sayville, NY) 5/30
7:42.4 Jennifer Mercouris (10 Bayport, NY) 4/26
 -10-
7:42.7 Alison Higgins (08 Kings Park, NY) 4/26
7:45.96 Jessica Michaels (09 Sachem East, NY) 5/30
7:46.25 Erin Bresnahan (09 Sachem North, NY) 5/30
7:50.16 Kelly Grosskurth (12 Hills East, NY) 5/30
7:52.3 Devon Coulter (09 Clarkstown South, NY) 4/26
7:52.6 Catie Davis (09 Peeksill, NY) 4/30
7:53.6 Christina Del Santo (09 New Hyde Park, NY) 5/10
7:56.2 Lisa Brevogel (Clarkstown North, NY) 4/26
7:56.81 Tyeasha Savage (09 New Rochelle, NY) 3/29
7:57.27 Brittany Callahan (10 Mt Sinai, NY) 5/30
 -20-
7:57.41 Kristen Purdy (10 Shoreham, NY) 5/30
7:57.94 Dan Ping He (09 Stuyvesant, NYC) 5/10
7:58.47 Courtney Garrison (08 Newburgh, NY) 3/29
Mile (7:00.87 Heather Buletti, NY '06)
8:04.3* Molly Josephs (12 Garden City, NY) 5/9
8:10.7* Christie Bernier (10 Auburn, ME) 5/1
8:17.0 Olivia Lapham (08 Penfield, NY) 4/19
8:21.8* Rebecca Katz (08 Hastings, NY) 5/9
8:23.4* Ashley O'Shea (09 Ward Melville, NY) 5/9
8:27.2* Devon Coulter (08 Clarkstown South, NY) 5/9
8:28.21 Emily Davis (08 Batavia, NY) 5/10
3000m (13:41.25 Anya-Maria Ruoss, AR '94)
5000m (23:00.78 Anya-Maria Ruoss, AR '94)
26:16.61 Catie Davis (09 Peeksill, NY) 4/26
26:45.11 Allison Chin (10 Tipp City, OH) 4/26
26:58.41 Olivia Lapham (08 Penfield, NY) 4/26
27:01.0 Leah Bulletti (09 Westhampton, NY) 12/29
27:21.28 Molly Josephs (12 Garden City, NY) 4/26
27:25.71 Nicolette Sorenson (13 Lafayette, CA) 4/26
27:29.81 Christie Bernier (10 Auburn, ME) 4/26
28:27.31 Nina Yang (08 Stuyvesant, NYC) 4/26
28:31.54 Amy Cheung (10 Connetquot, NY) 4/26
28:46.63 Yanchen Dolma (10 HPHS, NYC) 4/26
 -10-
28:55.55 Dan Ping He (09 Stuyvesant, NYC) 4/26
29:37.61 Arame Mbodj (08 New Rochelle, NY) 4/26
30:17.0 Tyeasha Savage (09 New Rochelle, NY) 3/9
30:39.0 Connie Cheng (09 Stuyvesant, NYC) 3/9
30:45.0 Lucia Hsiao (09 Stuyvesant, NYC) 12/9
30:52.10 Nina Pasquarelli (08 Washingtonville, NY) 4/26
31:08.0 Claudia Ortiz (10 Mission, TX) 12/29
31:30.0 Jenna Flores (11 Pharr, TX) 12/29
10000m (50:26.9 Lisa Chumbley TX '93)
53:34.0 Catie Davis (09 Peeksill, NY) 4/6
56:06.0 Allison Chin (10 Tipp City, OH) 4/6
56:33.0 Leah Bulletti (09 Westhampton, NY) 4/6
57:42.0 Christie Bernier (10 Auburn, ME) 4/6
59:29.0 Dan Ping He (09 Stuyvesant, NYC) 4/13
60:01.0 Yanchen Dolma (10 HPHS, NYC) 4/6
60:58.0 Molly Josephs (12 Garden City, NY) 4/6
62:23.0 Allie Berry (11 Yellow Springs, OH) 5/4
62:46.0 Connie Cheng (09 Stuyvesant, NYC) 4/13