2009 Outdoor Season

Boys
1500m
Mile (6.03.6 Adam Staier Mt Blue, ME '02 - 6:01.48 1600m )
7:02.0* Christian Malarsie (Bonny Eagle, ME) 5/30
7:05.1* Cory Hart (Massabesic, ME) 5/30
7:13.7* Finn Bondeson (10 Caribou, ME) 5/30
7:20.6* Jared Sleeper (10 Caribou, ME) 5/30
7:22.9* Nate Bucknell (Gorham, ME) 5/30
7:23.3* Matthew Forgues (10 Boothbay, ME) 5/29
7:24.8* Evan Vincent (11 Maranacook, ME) 5/30
7:40.5* Keith Tremblay (11 Edward Little, ME) 5/30
7:44.6* Jacob Hanby (Gorham, ME) 5/30
7:44.7* ? Seiferth (Gorman, ME) 5/13
 -10-
7:45.5* Kory Scarponi (10 Morse, ME) 5/30
7:46.4* Austin Michaud (10 Hampden, ME) 5/30
7:46.6* DJ Flynn (11 Caribou, ME) 5/30
7:49.7* Charlie Swerdlow (10 Falmouth, ME) 5/30
7:56.8* Tom Redstone (South Portland, ME) 5/30
7:58.4* Dean Pellitier (09 Lawrence, ME) 5/22
7:58.9* Ricky Sosulski (09 Smithtown West, NY) 5/2
7:59.3* John Johnston (South Portland, ME) 5/30
3000m (12:19.57 Tristan Ruoss, AR  '99)
12:55.48 Tyler Sorensen (12 Lafayette, CA) 5/9
5000m (22:13.12 Jared Swehosky, OR '04)
20:53.3 Trevor Barron (10 Bethel Park, PA) 4/5
22:04.30 Tyler Sorensen (12 Lafayette, CA) 5/24
23:54.0 Matthew Forgues (10 Boothbay, ME) 1/3
24:01.0 Alejandro Chavez (10 Pharr, TX) 1/11
10000m
44:26.0 Trevor Barron (10 Bethel Park, PA) 3/29
47:06.0 Tyler Sorensen (12 Lafayette, CA) 2/15
48:04.0 Matthew Forgues (10 Boothbay, ME) 3/29
49:26.26 Alejandro Chavez (10 Pharr, TX) 4/25
54:44.0 Dan Serianni (09 Rochester, NY) 5/30
55:35.0 John Randall (10 Beaver Creek, OH) 3/29
Girls
1500m (6:24.5 Lisa Kutzing, NY '98)
6:58.72 Erin Bresnahan (09 Sachem North, NY) 5/27
7:01.40 Destiny LaLane (10 Bay Shore, NY) 5/27
7:06.37 Ashley O'Shea (09 Ward Melville, NY) 5/27
7:06.94 Diana Battaglia (09 Sachem East, NY) 5/27
7:12.06 Amy Cheung (10 Connetquot, NY) 5/27
7:15.60 Jessica Michaels (09 Sachem East, NY) 5/27
7:18.9 Emilija Vaskyte (10 Franklin Square, NY) 4/4
7:21.13 Suzy Farber (12 Northport, NY) 5/27
7:23.87 Kristen Magliola (09 Shoreham, NY) 5/27
7:27.15 Kim Slagus (09 East Meadow, NY) 5/2
 -10-
7:33.97 Danielle Opatovsky (11 Shoreham, NY) 5/27
7:34.17 Tyeasha Savage (09 New Rochelle, NY) 3/28
7:34.64 Juliana Marcucci (12 Riverhead, NY) 5/27
7:39.08 Diana Quinde (10 Health Professions, NYC) 4/14
7:40.34 Crosby Tillman (11 Somers, NY) 5/16
7:42.55 Kayla Hazel (11 Kings Park, NY) 5/27
7:43.51 Rachel Tylock (11 Penfield, NY) 4/18
7:45.33 Donna Macaluso (11 Hauppauge, NY) 5/27
7:46.34 Amy Cha (09 Townsend Harris, NYC) 5/9
7:46.6 Devon Coulter (10 Clarkstown South, NY) 4/25
 -20-
7:48.56 Jennifer Halloran (11 Bay Shore, NY) 5/27
7:48.69 Amanda Accorso (12 Hilton, NY) 4/18
7:50.04 Alexa Basile (09 Ward Melville, NY) 5/27
7:52.06 Jenn Mercouris (10 Bayport, NY) 5/27
7:52.77 Natalie Hernandez (09 LaGuardia, NYC) 5/9
7:53.74 Genevieve Spuhler (12 Northport, NY) 5/27
7:57.46 Rachel Sigismondi (10 Sayville, NY) 4/25
7:58.06 Sandi Cheng (10 Brooklyn Tech, NYC) 4/14
7:59.09 Connie Cheng (09 Stuyvesant, NYC) 5/24
7:59.41 Katie Barber (11 Connetquot, NY) 5/27
Mile (7:00.87 Heather Buletti, NY '06)
7:31.10 Emilija Vaskyte (10 Franklin Square, NY) 5/8
7:37.13 Destiny LaLane (10 Bay Shore, NY) 5/8
7:38.36 Erin Bresnahan (09 Sachem North, NY) 5/8
7:40.71 Crosby Tillman (11 Somers, NY) 5/8
7:43.4* Hannah Saunders (09 Caribou, ME) 5/30
7:51.61 Ashley O'Shea (09 Ward Melville, NY) 5/8
7:55.7* Abby Dunn (12 Auburn, ME) 5/15
8:01.66 Rachel Zoyhofski (09 Rush Henrietta, NY) 5/2
8:14.7* Christie Bernier (10 Auburn, ME) 5/22
8:15.71 Rachel Tylock (11 Penfield, NY) 5/15
 -10-
8:17.51 Jennifer Halloran (11 Bay Shore, NY) 5/8
8:17.81 Devon Coulter (09 Clarkstown South, NY) 5/8
8:19.20 Amanda Accorso (12 Hilton, NY) 5/15
8:21.70 Alexa Basile (09 Ward Melville, NY) 5/8
8:23.9* Kerry Cummings (12 Morse, ME) 5/30
8:25.96 Danielle Opatovsky (11 Shoreham, NY) 5/8
8:26.3* Jaclyn Masters (12 Edward Little, ME) 5/30
3000m (13:41.25 Anya-Maria Ruoss, AR '94)
15:42.00 Nicolette Sorenson (13 Lafayette, CA) 5/9
16:42.00 Lila Haba (13 Saratoga, CA) 5/9
17:41.40 Hannah Kisley (11 Fuquay-Varina, NC) 3/28
5000m (23:00.78 Anya-Maria Ruoss, AR '94)
26:19.42 Nicolette Sorenson (13 Lafayette, CA) 5/24
27:07.41 Abby Dunn (12 Auburn, ME) 4/25
27:14.02 Amy Cheung (10 Connetquot, NY) 4/25
28:00.0 Nicolette Sorenson (13 Lafayette, CA) 1/3
28:20.09 Kim Slagus (09 East Meadow, NY) 4/25
28:23.30 Hannah Kisley (11 Fuquay-Varina, NC) 4/25
28:34.0 Allison Chin (10 Tipp City, OH) 1/3
28:45.77 Christie Bernier (10 Auburn, ME) 4/25
28:53.0 Claudia Ortiz (10 Mission, TX) 1/3
29:07.81 Nicole Court-Menendez (12 Lewiston, ME) 4/25
 -10-
29:39.62 Tyeasha Savage (09 New Rochelle, NY) 4/25
30:27.0 Sarah Kenney (12 Bellbrook, OH) 1/3
10000m (50:26.9 Lisa Chumbley TX '93)
54:29.0 Allison Chin (10 Tipp City, OH) 3/29
55:10.0 Nicolette Sorenson (13 Lafayette, CA) 2/15
57:11.0 Claudia Ortiz (10 Mission, TX) 3/29
58:28.0 Molly Josephs (12 Garden City, NY) 3/29
60:59.0 Mercedes Mancha (09 Elgin, IL) 3/29
61:35.0 Jessica Reybal (11 McAllen, TX) 3/29
63:01.0 Rachel Tylock (11 Penfield, NY) 5/30