2012 Outdoor Season

as of 7/24/12

Boys
1500m
7:16.47 Geraldo Flores (13 Pharr, TX) 6/15
7:16.71 Ben Kates (13 Lisbon, ME) 6/15
Mile (6.03.6 Adam Staier Mt Blue, ME '02 - 6:01.48 1600m )
7:02.6* Luc Bourget (13 Edward Little, ME) 4/17
7:09.5* Tyler Bard (14 Lisbon, ME) 6/2
7:14.5* Nate Bucknell (12 Gorham, ME) 6/2
7:20.2* Adam Robinson (13 Edward Little, ME) 6/2
7:25.6* Zach Veayo (13 Mt Blue, ME) 5/21
7:26.0* Ryan Baillargeon (12 Gorham, ME) 6/2
7:34.4* Alex Thuotte (13 Gorham, ME) 6/2
7:35.7* Tom Pietroski (14 Winthrop, ME) 5/7
7:36.3* Ben Kates (13 Lisbon, ME) 6/2
7:38.0* Stephen Duffy (14 Massabesic, ME) 6/2
 -10-
7:39.8* Eric Rudman (12 Biddeford, ME) 5/15
7:42.3* Tyler Sorensen (12 Torrey Pines, CA) 6/21
7:43.14 Geraldo Flores (13 Pharr, TX) 6/15
7:44.6* Patrick LaChance (12 St Dominic Academy, ME) 6/2
7:47.4* Sammy Gachagua (12 Maine Central, ME) 6/2
7:48.7* Midhon Gelder (13 Edward Little, ME 6/2
7:48.7* Dan Allaire (13 Massabesic, ME) 4/25
7:52.5* Drew York (15 Gorham, ME) 6/2
7:55.9* Josh Kovach (12 Caribou, ME) 5/25
3000m (12:19.57 Tristan Ruoss, AR  '99)
14:15.44 Alexander Peters (14 Bartlett, IL) 7/24
14:26.92 Anthony Peters (14 Bartlett, IL) 7/24
14:33.47 Tyler Sorensen (12 Torrey Pines, CA) 6/21
14:56.61 Sam Beal (13 Beavercreek, OH) 6/6
15:03.52 Samuel Graves (13 Upper Marlboro, MD) 7/24
15:05.05 Geraldo Flores (13 Pharr, TX) 7/24
15:32.59 Andy Vasquez (16 NE) 7/23
16:09.45 Matias Serna (16 San Juan, TX) 7/7
16:10.54 Cliff Tilley (16 Wootton, MD) 6/17
5000m (20:06.2 Trevor Barron Bethel Park, PA '10)
22:57.0 Alexander Peters (14 Bartlett, IL) 4/21
24:10.14 Tyler Sorensen (12 Torrey Pines, CA) 6/21
26:12.0 Anthony Peters (14 Bartlett, IL) 12/31
27:15.0 Ian Rixon (12 Medomak Valley, ME) 12/31
28:27.4 Spencer Dunn (16 Auburn, ME) 4/1
10000m (41:23.14 Tyler Sorensen Torrey Pines, CA '11)
42:53.60 Tyler Sorensen (12 Torrey Pines, CA) 7/13
48:49.0 Nathaniel Roberts (Salem, OR) 4/1
50:28.46 Luc Bourget (13 Edward Little, ME) 4/28
50:34.44 Anthony Peters (14 Bartlett, IL) 4/28
52:03.91 Alexander Peters (14 Bartlett, IL) 4/28
56:58.0 Ian Rixon (12 Medomak Valley, ME) 10/9
57:21.15 Sam Beal (13 Beavercreek, OH) 6/17
59:46.30 Andy Vasquez (16 NE) 6/17
59:50.51 Isaac Withrow (ME) 6/17
Girls
1500m (6:24.5 Lisa Kutzing, NY '98)
6:41.23 Annica Penn (13 Westhampton Beach, NY) 6/2
6:48.97 Katie Michta (14 Sachem North, NY) 6/2
6:50.26 Kelly Maranchuck (12 Sachem East, NY) 6/2
6:54.84 Maite Moscoso (13 Longwood, FL) 5/25
6:56.04 Stephanie Saccente (12 Kings Park, NY) 5/24
6:58.31 Brittany Collins (12 Connetquot, NY) 5/5
6:59.48 Holly Lindoe (13 Sachem East, NY) 6/2
7:04.82 Alyssa Furlani (12 Sachem East, NY) 6/2
7:11.16 Amanda Catherall (12 Sachem East, NY) 5/24
7:13.5 Jourdann Green (12 Longwood, NY) 5/12
 -10-
7:14.01 Sophia Mahin (14 Townsend Harris, NYC) 5/11
7:14.99 Ji Won Kang (13 Townsend Harris, NYC) 5/6
7:16.79 Natalie DeQuarto (14 Sachem North, NY) 5/24
7:20.59 Maria Gorecki (14 Somers, NY) 6/15
7:22.80 Caroline Muir (12 Bronxville, NY) 6/15
7:25.28 Kristy Licursi (14 Somers, NY) 5/19
7:27.96 Karen Zheng (12 Stuyvesant, NYC) 5/19
7:29.29 Rachel Steinmuller (13 Bayport Bluepoint, NY) 6/2
7:30.18 Alexa Kluepfel (14 John Glenn, NY) 5/24
7:31.07 Sarah LaPorta (13 Sachem East, NY) 5/24
 -20-
7:31.98 Lena Vergnes (13 East Hampton, NY) 5/24
7:32.30 Danielle Reffsin (13 Smithtown West, NY) 5/5
7:33.01 Alyssa Englich (12 Connetquot, NY) 5/5
7:33.19 Julia Donahue (14 Islip, NY) 5/24
7:34.26 Courtney Kiernan (13 Macarthur, NY) 5/5
7:37.60 Jessica Zalph (Hunter College, NYC) 5/19
7:38.2 Sam Barrett (12 Macarthur, NY) 4/14
7:40.3 Norma Miller (13 Bay Shore, NY) 4/14
7:41.95 Jessica Szela (14 McKee, NYC) 6/3
7:43.02 Alex Shaw (15 Somers, NY) 6/15
 -30-
7:44.13 Samantha McMahon (13 Harborfields, NY) 5/5
7:44.38 Elizabeth Wilkins (13 Penfield, NY) 4/12
7:46.98 Monika Farmer (15 Connetquot, NY) 5/5
7:48.30 Renata Leone (14 Bryam Hills, NY) 5/1
7:48.77 Sabrina Mason (14 Westhampton Beach, NY) 4/28
7:48.79 Valerie Auciello (13 Sachem East, NY) 5/24
7:54.2 Rachel Deppa (12 Sullivan West, NY) 4/21
7:55.69 Christina Maragioglio (12 Patchogue Medford, NY) 5/24
7:56.42 Allison McConville (14 Valley Stream South, NY) 4/28
7:56.50 Maria Gorecki (14 Somers, NY) 4/30
 -40-
7:57.8 Meghan Ingram (12 Kings Park, NY) 5/12
7:58.11 Janie Yang (Stuyvesant, NYC) 6/3
7:58.12 Gabriela Kluzinski (15 Townsend Harris, NYC) 5/27
7:58.18 Luo Kong (Stuyvesant, NYC) 6/3
7:58.45 Emma Holland (13 Ward Melville, NY) 5/5
7:59.85 Jennifer Zhou (Stuyvesant, NYC) 5/19
Mile (7:00.87 Heather Buletti, NY '06)
7:24.3* Abby Dunn (12 Auburn, ME) 6/2
7:36.6* Katie Flanders (13 Gorham, ME) 6/2
7:39.0* Kerry Cummings (12 Morse, ME) 6/2
7:39.7* Annica Penn (13 Westhampton Beach, NY) 5/11
7:45.0* Kelly Maranchuck (12 Sachem East, NY) 5/11
7:47.36 Maria Gorecki (14 Somers, NY) 6/15
7:47.4* Holly Lindoe (13 Sachem East, NY) 5/11
7:48.6* Katie Michta (14 Sachem North, NY) 5/11
7:50.74 Brittany Collins (12 Connetquot, NY) 6/15
7:50.99 Alyssa Furlani (12 Sachem East, NY) 6/15
 -10-
7:56.94 Caroline Muir (12 Bronxville, NY) 6/15
7:57.76 Kristy Licursi (14 Somers, NY) 6/15
8:02.0* Nicole Court-Menendez (12 Lewiston, ME) 5/19
8:03.1 Meghan Keetley (14 Pearl River, NY) 5/4
8:05.1* Riley Jones (12 Winslow, ME) 6/2
8:07.3* Amanda Catherall (12 Sachem East, NY) 5/11
8:07.8* Natalie DeQuarto (14 Sachem North, NY) 5/11
8:09.5* Elizabeth Wilkins (13 Penfield, NY) 4/28
8:13.96 Alex Shaw (15 Somers, NY) 6/15
8:14.84 Emily Belovich (15 Springfield, OH) 6/19
 -20-
8:17.0* Megan Cackett (12 Pittsford Mendon, NY) 4/28
8:21.4* Sarah LaPorta (13 Sachem East, NY) 5/11
8:23.2* Gema Wheatley (14 Oxford Hills, ME) 6/2
8:23.7* Lindsey Whitney (12 Lisbon, ME) 6/2
8:24.1 Caitlin Lardaro (12 Pearl River, NY) 5/11
8:25.2* Audrey Jones (14 Winslow, ME) 6/2
8:26.4* Melissa Tylock (15 Penfield, NY) 4/28
8:29.45 Monika Farmer (15 Connetquot, NY) 6/15
3000m (13:41.25 Anya-Maria Ruoss, AR '94)
14:55.50 Maite Moscoso (13 Longwood, FL) 7/10
15:38.1 Katie Michta (14 Sachem North, NY) 4/15
15:53.19 Caitlin Palacio (16 San Jose, CA) 7/23
15:53.5 Kelly Maranchuck (12 Sachem East, NY) 4/15
16:05.0 Sophia Mahin (14 Townsend Harris, NYC) 4/15
16:07.0 Ji Won Kang (13 Townsend Harris, NYC) 4/1
16:07.27 Brenda McCollum (14 Fall River, KS) 6/17
16:10.5 Molly Josephs (12 Garden City, NY) 4/15
16:12.0 Holly Lindoe (13 Sachem East, NY) 4/1
16:17.6 Stephanie Saccente (12 Kings Park, NY) 4/15
 -10-
16:17.69 Brittany Collins (12 Connetquot, NY) 7/24
16:18.73 McKayla Roberts (15 Omaha, NE) 7/24
16:23.51 Annica Penn (13 Westhampton Beach, NY) 7/24
16:29.14 Patsy Hurley (12 Whittier, CA) 6/10
16:35.11 Emily Belovich (15 Springfield, OH) 7/24
16:46.94 Cassandra Rodriguez (16 Alamo, TX) 7/23
17:08.34 Sarah LaPorta (13 Sachem East, NY) 7/24
17:12.09 Moriah Cionelo (Albuquergue, NM) 6/26
17:12.41 Alexa Kluepfel (14 John Glenn, NY) 7/24
17:20.34 Allison McConville (14 Valley Stream South, NY) 7/24
 -20-
17:25.78 Bailey Kem (13 Victor, NY) 7/24
17:30.0 Jourdann Green (12 Longwood, NY) 4/1
17:36.02 Melissa Endy (16 Westfield, NJ) 7/23
17:42.25 Cassandra Delgado (13 Elgin, IL) 7/24
17:43.44 Irene Fletemeyer (13 Germantown, MD) 7/24
17:46.96 Jennifer Lopez (14 Elgin, IL) 7/24
17:52.0 Natalie DeQuarto (14 Sachem North, NY) 4/1
17:55.99 Anali Cisneros (15 Elgin, IL) 7/24
5000m (23:00.78 Anya-Maria Ruoss, AR '94)
25:25.05 Katie Michta (14 Sachem North, NY) 4/28
25:31.80 Abby Dunn (12 Auburn, ME) 4/28
25:50.75 Molly Josephs (12 Garden City, NY) 4/28
26:10.92 Annica Penn (13 Westhampton Beach, NY) 4/28
26:38.0 Maite Moscoso (13 Longwood, FL) 10/1
26:50.62 Holly Lindoe (13 Sachem East, NY) 4/28
26:55.96 Sophia Mahin (14 Townsend Harris, NYC) 4/28
27:01.3 Ji Won Kang (13 Townsend Harris, NYC) 4/1
27:09.6 Kelly Maranchuck (12 Sachem East, NY) 4/1
27:32.58 Emily Belovich (15 Springfield, OH) 3/31
 -10-
27:47.69 Nicolette Sorenson (13 Torrey Pines, CA) 6/9
27:50.10 Caitlin Palacio (16 San Jose, CA) 5/27
27:58.97 Nicole Court-Menendez (12 Lewiston, ME) 4/28
28:33.94 Natalie DeQuarto (14 Sachem North, NY) 4/28
28:34.01 Sarah LaPorta (13 Sachem East, NY) 4/28
28:45.0 Patsy Hurley (12 Whittier, CA) 3/11
28:47.80 Lila Haba (13 Saratoga, CA) 5/27
29:35.6 Jourdann Green (12 Longwood, NY) 4/1
29:36.73 Janie Yang (Stuyvesant, NYC) 6/10
29:44.0 Cassandra Delgado (Elgin, IL) 4/21
 -20-
29:52.15 Katie Connors (13 Manhasset, NY) 4/28
30:22.6 Kristina Magana (12 New Rochelle, NY) 4/1
31:22.59 Mei Wu (Stuyvesant, NY) 6/10
10000m (50:26.9 Lisa Chumbley TX '93)
51:23.0 Maite Moscoso (13 Longwood, FL) 4/1
53:05.0 Abby Dunn (12 Auburn, ME) 4/1
54:57.0 Molly Josephs (12 Garden City, NY) 4/1
56:07.79 Katie Michta (14 Sachem North, NY) 6/17
57:31.66 Nicolette Sorenson (13 Torrey Pines, CA) 6/17
58:04.21 Katie Flanders (13 Gorham, ME) 6/17
58:45.0 Nicole Court-Menendez (12 Lewiston, ME) 4/1
59:27.54 Kelly Maranchuck (12 Sachem East, NY) 6/17
60:21.56 Holly Lindoe (13 Sachem East, NY) 6/17
62:19.0 Emily Belovich (15 Springfield, OH) 6/9
 -10-
63:30.58 Sarah LaPorta (13 Sachem East, NY) 6/17
66:49.57 Natalie DeQuarto (14 Sachem North, NY) 6/17