1500m Indoors

Boys

5:44.42 Cameron Haught (17 Yellow Springs, OH) 2017
5:47:59 Zachary Pollinger (04 North Highlands, NJ) 2003
5:56.90 Juan Moscoso (19 Longwood, FL) 2017
5:59.73 Alejandro Chavez (11 Pharr, TX) 2011
6:03.12 Paul Tavares (90 Centereach, NY) 1990
6:04.0 Ricardo Vergara (08 Edinburg, TX) 2008
6:18.84 Tim Seaman (90 North Babylon, NY) 1990
6:22.86 AJ Gruttadauro (16 Brockport, NY) 2015
6:33.1 Michael Kazmierczak (05 Plainview, NY) 2005
6:33.54 William Meisenzahl (91 Centereach, NY) 1990
 -10-
6:33.8 Mark Barber (89 Ward Melville, NY) 1988
6:34.97 Andy Lee (91 Brentwood, NY) 1990
6:39.1 Joe Trapani (03 Centereach, NY) 2003
6:42.67 Steven Smith (17 South Portland, ME) 2017
6:43.8 Dan Gurick (01 Centereach, NY) 2001

Girls

6:17.59 Lauren Harris (17 Sachem East, NY) 2017
6:28.20 Lisa Kutzing (98 Port Jefferson, NY) 1998
6:33.4 Deborah Iden (93 Bayport-Blue Point, NY) 1993
6:36.51 Meaghan Podlaski (15 Colonie, NY) 2015
6:37.81 Taylor Ewert (20 Beavercreek, OH) 2017
6:38.38 Amelia Cuomo (17 Brewster, NY) 2017
6:39.99 Maria Michta (04 Sachem, NY) 2003
6:41.12 Christy Finke (04 Fairport, NY) 2003
6:42.9 Jen Frost (93 Pelham, NY) 1993
6:42.9 Kirsten Jordan (01 Rye, NY) 2001
 -10-
6:44.62 Ji Won Kang (13 Townsend Harris, NYC) 2013
6:45.00 Annica Penn (13 Westhampton Beach, NY) 2013
6:45.14 Andrea Albergo (00 Penfield, NY) 2000
6:45.78 Danielle Opatovsky (11 Shoreham, NY) 2011
6:46.66 Leah Bulletti (09 Westhampton, NY) 2007
6:48.17 Laura Richenderfer (04 Penfield, NY) 2004
6:48.54 Holly Lindoe (13 Sachem East, NY) 2013
6:49.32 MariaAngelica Garcia (16 North Rockland, NY) 2016
6:49.44 Katie Michta (14 Sachem North, NY) 2014
6:49.5 Melissa Baker (94 Shoreham, NY) 1994
 -20-
6:49.82 Ariana Cagnina (17 Sachem North, NY) 2017
6:49.99 Kayla Allen (17 Lewiston, ME) 2017
6:50.68 Sydney Sirois (17 Greene, ME) 2017
6:50.81 Katharine Newhoff (15 East Islip, NY) 2015
6:51.07 Alexa Kluepfel (14 John Glenn, NY) 2013
6:52.6 Jenna Monahan (07 Sachem East, NY) 2007
6:53.06 Crosby Tillman (11 Somers, NY) 2011
6:54.68 Anali Cisneros (16 Elgin, IL) 2016
6:55.09 Brittany O'Brian (07 Bay Shore, NY) 2006
 -30-
6:55.54 Kelsey Jordan (17 Westhampton Beach, NY) 2016
6:56.03 Kate Cannon (06 Somers, NY) 2006
6:56.15 Jamie Yedowitz (99 Rye, NY) 1999
6:56.46 Jennifer Halloran (11 Bay Shore, NY) 2011
6:56.80 Stephanie Saccente (13 Kings Park, NY) 2013
6:57.21 Rachel Tylock (11 Penfield, NY) 2011
6:59.56 Monika Farmer (15 Connetquot, NY) 2013
6:59.72 Nayeli Cisneros (17 Elgin, IL) 2016