3000m/3km Outdoors

Boys

12:03.2 Tyler Sorensen (12 Torrey Pines, CA) 2011
12:19.57 Tristan Ruoss (99 Fayetteville, AR) 1999
12:52.81 Cameron Haught (17 Yellow Springs, OH) 2015
12:54.88 Kevin Eastler (95 Mt Blue, ME) 1994
12:59.74 Anthony Peters (14 Bartlett, IL) 2014
12:59.89 Alejandro Chavez (11 Pharr, TX) 2010
13:13.6 Chris Brooks (97 Elgin, IL) 1997
13:15.25 Glenn Anderson (98 Northport, NY) 1998
13:15.75 Roberto Vergara (08 Edinburg, TX) 2007
13:18.00 Lennie Becker (88 Mayview, MO) 1988
 -10-
13:20.02 Justin Easter (99 Jay, ME) 1999
13:23.13 Ricardo Vergara (08 Edinburg, TX) 2007
13:24.06 Benjamin Shorey (01 Ellsworth, ME) 2000
13:32.1 Mark Barber (89 Ward Melville, NY) 1988
13:32.47 Andy Vasquez (16 Burke, NE) 2014
13:38.5 Michael Kazmierczak (05 Plainview, NY) 2005
13:38.65 Justin Marrujo (94 Temecula, CA) 1993
13:43.81 Luis Martinez 1991
13:46.87 Curt Clausen (86 Stevens Point, WI) 1984
13:47.41 Philip Dunn (98 OR) 1989
 -20-
13:53.13 Doug Fox (87 AZ) 1986
13:57.40 Sean Albert (92 NJ) 1991
13:57.84 Tony Englehart (83) 1983
13:58.49 Dan Dalton (99 OH) 1999
13:58.67 Andy Lee (90 Brentwood, NY) 1990

Girls

13:41.25 Anya-Maria Ruoss (94 Fayetteville, AR) 1994
14:03.6 Lynn Weik (85 Sayville, NY) 1985
14:13.49 Ashleigh Resch (15 Beavercreek, OH) 2014
14:20.8 Lisa Chumbley (93 Houston, TX) 1993
14:21.70 Maite Moscoso (13 Longwood, FL) 2011
14:23.64 Meaghan Podlaski (15 Colonie, NY) 2015
14:24.99 Gretchen Eastler (90 Mt Blue, ME) 1989
14:29.81 Lisa Kutzing (98 Port Jefferson, NY) 1995
14:33.1 Katy Hayes (05 Oconomowoc, WI) 2004
14:34.31 Robyn Stevens (01 Vacaville, CA) 1999
  -10-
14:34.90 Emma Carter (98 Overland Park, KS) 1998
14:35.80 Anali Cisneros (16 Elgin, IL) 2016
14:40.2 Lisa Metheny (79 CA) 1976
14:42.00 Vera Jenkins (92 AZ) 1989
14:42.04 Taylor Ewert (20 Beavercreek, OH) 2015
14:43.43 Erika Shaver (10 Dayton, OH) 2010
14:46.35 Amberly Melendez (16 Edinburg, TX) 2016
14:51.4 Samantha Cohen (95 Croton, NY) 1995
14:54.8 Susan Ruiz (80 Kettering, OH) 1979
14:56.23 Lauren Forgues (06 Boothbay, ME) 2005