Top 10 All-Time Absolute Performers
A Combination of Indoor & Outdoor Lists

Absolute Men
1500m
5:47:59 Zachary Pollinger (04 North Highlands, NJ) 2003 i
5:55.49 Cameron Haught (17 Yellow Springs, OH) 2016 i
5:59.2 Paul Tavares (90 Centereach, NY) 1990 o
5:59.73 Alejandro Chavez (11 Pharr, TX) 2011 i
6:04.0 Ricardo Vergara (08 Edinburg, TX) 2008 i
6:08.20 Koe Alcott (Hatfield, PA) 1981 o
6:16.8 Peter Brandt (80 Pearl River, NY) 1980 o
6:18.3 John Benjamin (81 Suffern, NY) 1981 o
6:18.84 Tim Seaman (90 North Babylon, NY) 1990 i
6:19.56 AJ Gruttadauro (16 Brockport, NY) 2016 o
Mile
6:03.48 Trevor Barron (10 Bethel Park, PA) 2010 i
6:03.6* Adam Staier (02 Mt. Blue, ME) 2002 o
6:08.0 Tom Krasnof (87 Sachem, NY) 1987 o
6:11.0 Paul Tavares (90 Centereach, NY) 1990 i
6:11.05 Benjamin Shorey (01 Ellsworth, ME) 2001 o
6:11.98 Kevin Eastler (95 Mt Blue, ME) 1995 i
6:15.77 Cameron Haught (17 Yellow Springs, OH) 2016 i
6:16.21 Tyler Sorensen (12 Torrey Pines, CA) 2011 i
6:17.96 Zachary Pollinger (04 North Highlands, NJ) 2003 i
6:18.32 Curt Clausen (86 Stevens Point, WI) 1986 i
3000
12:03.2 Tyler Sorensen (12 Torrey Pines, CA) 2011 o
12:19.57 Tristan Ruoss (99 Fayetteville, AR) 1999 o
12:34.6 Kevin Eastler (95 Mt Blue, ME) 1994 i
12:42.06 Zachary Pollinger (04 North Highlands, NJ) 2003 i
12:49.66 Cameron Haught (17 Yellow Springs, OH) 2016 i
12:59.74 Anthony Peters (14 Bartlett, IL) 2014 o
12:59.89 Alejandro Chavez (11 Pharr, TX) 2010 o
13:13.6 Chris Brooks (97 Elgin, IL) 1997 o
13:15.25 Glenn Anderson (98 Northport, NY) 1998 o
13:15.75 Roberto Vergara (08 Edinburg, TX) 2007 o
5000
20:06.0 Trevor Barron (10 Bethel Park, PA) 2010
21:12.90 Will Van Axen (93 Connetquot, NY) 1991
21:53.80 Jared Swehosky (05 Salem, OR) 2005
22:08.66 Kevin Eastler (95 Mt Blue, ME) 1994
22:18.0 Alejandro Chavez (11 Pharr, TX) 2011
22:18.10 Benjamin Shorey (01 Ellsworth, ME) 2001
22:29.0 Josh Ginsburg (95 Walt Whitman, NY) 1995
22:36.0 Scott Crafton (97 North Central, IN) 1997
22:30.94 Zachary Pollinger (04 North Highlands, NJ) 2004
22:40.0 Tim Seaman (90 North Babylon, NY) 1990
10000
41:23.14 Tyler Sorensen (12 Torrey Pines, CA) 2011
41:50.29 Trevor Barron (10 Bethel Park, PA) 2010
44:16.68 Benjamin Shorey (01 Ellsworth, ME) 2001
44:25.95 Will Van Axen (93 Connetquot, NY) 1993
45:06.0 Justin Marrujo (94 Temecula, CA) 1994
45:31.86 Anthony Peters (14 Bartlett, IL) 2014
45:34.0 Kevin Eastler (95 Mt Blue, ME) 1993
45:36.0 Zachary Pollinger (04 Mahwah, NJ) 2004
45:39.88 Cameron Haught (17 Yellow Springs, OH) 2016
45:56.71 Michael Nemeth (11 Central Catholic, PA) 2011
Absolute Women
1500m
6:23.32 Lauren Harris (17 Sachem East, NY) 2016 o
6:24.5 Lisa Kutzing (98 Port Jefferson, NY) 1998 o
6:26.79 Heather Buletti (06 Westhampton, NY) 2006 o
6:33.4 Deborah Iden (93 Bayport-Blue Point, NY) 1993 i
6:36.51 Meaghan Podlaski (15 Colonie, NY) 2015 i
6:38.51 Ashleigh Resch (15 Beavercreek, OH) 2015 o
6:38.9 Lynn Weik (85 Sayville, NY) 1985 o
6:39.32 Annica Penn (13 Westhampton Beach, NY) 2013 o
6:39.99 Maria Michta (04 Sachem, NY) 2003 i
6:41.12 Christy Finke (04 Fairport, NY) 2003 i
Mile
6:52.23 Lauren Harris (17 Sachem East, NY) 2016 o
7:00.33 Ashleigh Resch (15 Beavercreek, OH) 2015 i
7:00.87 Heather Buletti (06 Westhampton, NY) 2006 o
7:00.90 Lisa Kutzing (98 Port Jefferson, NY) 1997 i
7:00.94 Katy Hayes (05 Oconomowoc, WI) 2004 i
7:07.82 Robyn Stevens (01 Vacaville, CA) 2000 i
7:08.02 Katharine Newhoff (15 East Islip, NY) 2015 i
7:08.92 Meaghan Podlaski (15 Colonie, NY) 2015 i
7:10.4 Chris Shea (78 Glen Cove, NY) 1978 o
7:10.93 Jennifer Grego (92 Brockport, NY) 1992 i
(6:49.63) Heather Buletti - unjudged 2006 o
3000
13:41.25 Anya-Maria Ruoss (94 Fayetteville, AR) 1994 o
14:03.6 Lynn Weik (85 Sayville, NY) 1985 o
14:13.49 Ashleigh Resch (15 Beavercreek, OH) 2014 o
14:17.12 Maria Michta (04 Sachem, NY) 2003 i
14:20.8 Lisa Chumbley (93 Houston, TX) 1993 o
14:21.70 Maite Moscoso (13 Longwood, FL) 2011 o
14:23.64 Meaghan Podlaski (15 Colonie, NY) 2015 o
14:24.8 Katy Hayes (05 Oconomowoc, WI) 2005 i
14:24.99 Gretchen Eastler (90 Mt Blue, ME) 1989 o
14:29.81 Lisa Kutzing (98 Port Jefferson, NY) 1995 o
5000
23:00.78 Anya-Maria Ruoss (94 Fayetteville, AR) 1994
23:31.20 Ashleigh Resch (15 Beavercreek, OH) 2015
23:38.0 Lisa Kutzing (98 Port Jefferson, NY) 1998
24:04.42 Deborah Iden (93 Bayport-Blue Point, NY) 1993
24:11.0 Robyn Stevens (01 Vacaville, CA) 1999
24:14.56 Katharine Newhoff (15 East Islip, NY) 2015
24:16.2 Sue Brodock (74 Rome, NY) 1974
24:19.58 Lisa Chumbley (93 Houston, TX) 1993
24:22.93 Meaghan Podlaski (15 Colonie, NY) 2015
24:24.60 Heather Buletti (06 Westhampton, NY) 2006
10000
50:26.9 Lisa Chumbley (93 Houston, TX) 1993
50:38.0 Anali Cisneros (16 Elgin, IL) 2016
50:46.0 Maria Michta (04 Sachem, NY) 2004
50:47.0 Katy Hayes (05 Oconomowoc, WI) 2004
51:01.0 Erica Adams (04 Spartansburg, SC) 2004
51:23.0 Maite Moscoso (13 Longwood, FL) 2012
51:25.0 Heather Buletti (06 Westhampton, NY) 2006
51:26.0 Katherine Newhoff (15 East Islip, NY) 2015
51:38.0 Meaghan Podlaski (15 Colonie, NY) 2015
51:55.0 Brenda McCollum (14 Fall River, KS) 2014