Mile Indoors

Boys

6:03.48 Trevor Barron (10 Bethel Park, PA) 2010
6:11.0 Paul Tavares (90 Centereach, NY) 1990
6:11.98 Kevin Eastler (95 Mt Blue, ME) 1995
6:12.00 Cameron Haught (17 Yellow Springs, OH) 2017
6:15.12 Benjamin Shorey (01 Ellsworth, ME) 2001
6:16.21 Tyler Sorensen (12 Torrey Pines, CA) 2011
6:17.96 Zachary Pollinger (04 North Highlands, NJ) 2003
6:18.32 Curt Clausen (86 Stevens Point, WI) 1986
6:20.4* James Spahr (92 Smithtown West, NY) 1992
6:22.70 Christopher Diaz (05 McAllen, TX) 2004
 -10-
6:23.25 Juan Moscoso (19 Longwood, FL) 2017
6:24.43 Will Van Axen (93 Connetquot, NY) 1993
6:26.79 Scott Crafton (97 North Central, IN) 1997
6:26.97 Adam Staier (02 Mt. Blue, ME) 2002
6:27.06 Alejandro Chavez (11 Pharr, TX) 2011
6:27.80 Chris Brooks (97 Elgin, IL) 1997
6:28.4* Tim Lewis (80 Shenendehowa, NY) 1980
6:29.70 Ricardo Vergara (08 Edinburg, TX) 2007
6:30.61 Roberto Vergara (08 Edinburg, TX) 2007

Girls

6:53.44 Lauren Harris (17 Sachem East, NY) 2017
7:00.33 Ashleigh Resch (15 Beavercreek, OH) 2015
7:00.90 Lisa Kutzing (98 Port Jefferson, NY) 1997
7:00.94 Katy Hayes (05 Oconomowoc, WI) 2004
7:06.32 Taylor Ewert (20 Beavercreek, OH) 2017
7:07.82 Robyn Stevens (01 Vacaville, CA) 2000
7:08.02 Katharine Newhoff (15 East Islip, NY) 2015
7:08.65 Amelia Cuomo (17 Brewster, NY) 2017
7:08.92 Meaghan Podlaski (15 Colonie, NY) 2015
7:10.93 Jennifer Grego (92 Brockport, NY) 1992
 -10-
7:11.14 Anali Cisneros (16 Elgin, IL) 2016
7:12.70 Andrea Albergo (00 Penfield, NY) 2000
7:12.90 Melissa Baker (94 Shoreham, NY) 1993
7:14.72 Danielle Opatovsky (11 Shoreham, NY) 2011
7:14.93 Kirsten Jordan (01 Rye, NY) 2001
7:15.38 MariaAngelica Garcia (16 North Rockland, NY) 2016
7:17.39 Amelia Cuomo (17 Brewster, NY) 2016
7:17.93 Maria Michta (04 Sachem, NY) 2003
7:18.32 Ariana Cagnina (17 Sachem North, NY) 2017
7:18.47 Christy Finke (04 Fairport, NY) 2003
 -20-
7:18.52 Kayla Allen (17 Lewiston, ME) 2017
7:18.74 Amberly Melendez (15 Edinburg, TX) 2015
7:19.21 Erica Adams (04 Spartansburg, SC) 2004
7:19.35 Sydney Sirois (17 Greene, ME) 2017
7:21.44 Crosby Tillman (11 Somers, NY) 2011
7:22.43 Maegan Allen (16 Arlington, MA) 2015
7:22.67 Katie Michta (14 Sachem North, NY) 2014
7:23.09 Jamie Yedowitz (99 Rye, NY) 1999
7:23.84 Gretchen Eastler (90 Mt Blue, ME) 1990
7:24.15 Kelsey Jordan (17 Westhampton Beach, NY) 2016
 -30-
7:24.50 Tara Simonelli (04 Clarkstown South, NY) 2004
7:25.71 Tina Peters (06 Yellow Springs, OH) 2006
7:25.84 Megan Kelley (17 Ocean Lakes, VA) 2017
7:26.07 Holly Lindoe (13 Sachem East, NY) 2013
7:26.42 Ji Won Kang (13 Townsend Harris, NYC) 2013
7:26.51 Annica Penn (13 Westhampton Beach, NY) 2013
7:28.05 Kate Cannon (06 Somers, NY) 2006