3000m/3km Outdoors

Alabama 21:53.72 Deondre Almon 2010 22:41.48 Keyonnia Mosley 2009
Alaska
Arizona 13:53.13 Doug Fox 1986 14:42.00 Vera Jenkins 1989
Arkansas 12:19.57 Tristan Ruoss 1999 13:41.85 Anya-Maria Ruoss 1994
California 12:03.2 Tyler Sorensen 2011 14:34.31 Robyn Stevens 1999
Colorado 15:39.10 Erik Pasko 1999 17:59.39 Wendy Carver 1996
Connecticut 15:26.60 Jack Lazor 2013 21:15.00 Kateri Danay 2015
Delaware 18:36.10 Shahid Nuriddin 2013 21:34.60 Kayla Dorsey 2016
Florida 15:33.78 Juan Moscoso 2014 14:21.70 Maite Moscoso 2011
Georgia 14:40.98 Trey Williams 2011 16:33.76 Sabria Wooten 2013
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois 12:59.74 Anthony Peters 2014 14:35.80 Anali Cisneros 2016
Indiana 13:13.6 Chris Brooks 1997 16:18.79 Melissa Moeller 2008
Iowa 18:03.31 Jon Anderson 2014 15:09.18 Katie Rulapaugh 1999
Kansas 16:17.53 Javin Martin 1999 14:34.90 Emma Carter 1998
Kentucky 16:39.72 Evan Crowdus 2007 16:16.00 Amanda Johnson 2005
Louisiana 14:00.00 Curtis Davis 2006 16:07.89 Shakirah Hawkins 2006
Maine 12:54.88 Kevin Eastler 1994 14:24.99 Gretchen Eastler 1989
Maryland 15:03.52 Samuel Graves 2012 15:26.0 Alison Zabrenski 1995
Massachusetts 15:20.86 Nolan Allen 2016 15:24.37 Meaegan Allen 2016
Michigan 18:24.61 Matthew Stadnika 2016 18:42.07 Sarah Payne 2015
Minnesota 29:02.68 Ian Jeffrey 2016
Mississippi 21:17.26 Christoper Bradford 2016 18:30.45 Jazlynn Patrick 2016
Missouri 13:18.0 Lennie Becker 1988 16:00.63 Jennifer Reekie 2003
Montana 23:51.06 Lawrence Flatlip 1996
Nebraska 13:32.47 Andy Vasquez 2014 16:44.47 McKayla Roberts 2013
Nevada 25:46.29 Eljin Powell 2015 17:04.37 Nicole Lajuenesse 2004
New Hampshire 17:54.41 Valia Vaitones 2013
New Jersey 15:10.47 Zachary Pollinger 2000 15:29.65 Christina Farrell 2001
New Mexico 15:29.26 Nehemiah Cionelo 2016 15:41.13 Brandy Woodley 1996
New York 13:15.25 Glenn Anderson 1998 14:03.6 Lynn Weik 1985
North Carolina 16:42.05 John Osika 2013 16:56.0 Hannah Kisley 2008
North Dakota
Ohio 12:52.81 Cameron Haught 2015 14:13.49 Ashleigh Resch 2014
Oklahoma 17:27.76 Elizabeth Murphy 2000
Oregon 14:40.53 Nathaniel Roberts 2011 15:58.90 ErinTaylor 1995
Pennsylvania 13:57.89 Trevor Barron 2006 16:19.8 Diana Rado 2007
Rhode Island
South Carolina 13:43.08 Jonathan Hallman 2010 15:53.47 Jessica Heiser-Whatley 2015
South Dakota
Tennessee 18:22.83 Nathan Fouts 2011 17:32.00 Laura Henderson 2010
Texas 12:59.89 Alejandro Chavez 2010 14:20.8 Lisa Chumbley 1993
Utah 13:39.08 Luke Dalebout 2000
Vermont
Virginia 17:23.25 Salvador Jaladoni 2014 15:55.9 Cori Colling 1995
Washington 14:17.79 Jim Heys 1998 16:32.24 Katie Burnett 2007
West Virginia 26:29.33 Elecia Thomas 2016
Wisconsin 13:44.0 Brian Colby 1995 14:33.1 Katy Hayes 2004
Wyoming 21:27.75 Jade Green 1999