3000m/3km Outdoors

Alabama 18:48.91 Elijah Trammel 2000 17:59.4 Holly Gregory 1984
Alaska
Arizona 13:53.13 Doug Fox 1986 14:42.00 Vera Jenkins 1989
Arkansas 12:19.57 Tristan Ruoss 1999 13:41.85 Anya-Maria Ruoss 1994
California 12:03.2 Tyler Sorensen 2011 14:34.31 Robyn Stevens 1999
Colorado 15:39.10 Erik Pasko 1999 17:59.39 Wendy Carver 1996
Connecticut 15:26.60 Jack Lazor 2013 16:45.09 Tamera McPoland 1982
Delaware 18:36.10 Shahid Nuriddin 2013 21:34.60 Kayla Dorsey 2016
Florida 14:23.0 Juan Moscoso 2017 14:21.70 Maite Moscoso 2011
Georgia 14:40.98 Trey Williams 2011 16:33.76 Sabria Wooten 2013
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois 12:59.74 Anthony Peters 2014 14:35.80 Anali Cisneros 2016
Indiana 13:13.6 Chris Brooks 1997 15:55.10 Jennifer Zalewski 1987
Iowa 15:47.0 Aaron Steadman 1986 15:09.18 Katie Rulapaugh 1999
Kansas 14:13.52 John Craighead 1981 14:34.90 Emma Carter 1998
Kentucky 16:39.72 Evan Crowdus 2007 16:16.00 Amanda Johnson 2005
Louisiana 14:00.00 Curtis Davis 2006 16:07.89 Shakirah Hawkins 2006
Maine 12:54.88 Kevin Eastler 1994 14:24.99 Gretchen Eastler 1989
Maryland 15:03.52 Samuel Graves 2012 15:26.0 Alison Zabrenski 1995
Massachusetts 15:20.86 Nolan Allen 2016 15:24.37 Meaegan Allen 2016
Michigan 15:49.0 John Padrick 1980 18:42.07 Sarah Payne 2015
Minnesota 18:00.13 Craig Haugaard 1996
Mississippi 21:17.26 Christoper Bradford 2016 18:30.45 Jazlynn Patrick 2016
Missouri 13:18.0 Lennie Becker 1988 16:00.63 Jennifer Reekie 2003
Montana 23:51.06 Lawrence Flatlip 1996
Nebraska 13:32.47 Andy Vasquez 2014 16:44.47 McKayla Roberts 2013
Nevada 14:25.0 Rob Campbell 1983 17:04.37 Nicole Lajuenesse 2004
New Hampshire 17:54.41 Valia Vaitones 2013
New Jersey 14:27.53 Sean Albert 1990 15:29.65 Christina Farrell 2001
New Mexico 14:53.5 Mica Comstock 1980 15:31.0 Laurie Starr 1995
New York 13:09.0 James Spahr 1991 14:03.6 Lynn Weik 1985
North Carolina 15:00.28 John White 1987 16:56.0 Hannah Kisley 2008
North Dakota 18:50.45 Dave McLaughlin 1991 21:15.64 Amber Pribyl 1993
Ohio 12:52.81 Cameron Haught 2015 14:13.49 Ashleigh Resch 2014
Oklahoma 15:39.2 Michael Hall 1983 17:27.76 Elizabeth Murphy 2000
Oregon 13:22.1 Noel Wooler 1993 15:29.42 Kim McClure 1984
Pennsylvania 13:57.89 Trevor Barron 2006 15:01.27 Meg Mangan 1984
Rhode Island
South Carolina 13:43.08 Jonathan Hallman 2010 15:53.47 Jessica Heiser-Whatley 2015
South Dakota 16:55.5 Lawrence Ventling 1988 21:23.65 Tanya Walker 1989
Tennessee 17:17.09 John Goudy 1994 17:32.00 Laura Henderson 2010
Texas 12:59.89 Alejandro Chavez 2010 14:20.8 Lisa Chumbley 1993
Utah 13:39.08 Luke Dalebout 2000
Vermont
Virginia 14:10.4 William Leggett 1993 15:18.9 Cori Colling 1995
Washington 13:34.2 Tony Englehart 1984 16:00.0 Tyra Karlsson 1983
West Virginia 20:10.82 Electra Smith 2000
Wisconsin 13:33.5 Curt Clausen 1985 14:33.1 Katy Hayes 2004
Wyoming 20:23.56 Juan Munoz 1986